12103 POND VIEW CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12103 POND VIEW CT
Parcel ID
32/ N 2/ 23/ /
Acct#
19162
Owner
KRUEGER, STEVEN P ET UX
Total Market Value
$614,800
Appraisal
$614,800
PID
16905
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRI-VIEW ESTATES SUBDIVISION LOT 23 PHASE 2 PLAT CAB 6/227
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,800$147,000$614,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,800$147,000$614,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKRUEGER, STEVEN P ET UX
Address12103 POND VIEW CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5408
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4564/1
Sale Date10/09/2024
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KRUEGER, STEVEN P ET UX$014564/11310/09/2024240004564
KRUEGER, STEVEN P ET UX$400,00012867/10105/29/2018180002867
SCARBROUGH, BRIAN L ET UX$278,687110524/0 12/17/200210524
CEDAR RUN BUILDERS INC$38,00013369/0 04/26/20023369
REID, STANLEY F ET ALS$000/0 08/24/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,132
Replacement Cost: $466,423
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$461,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area996
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,076 1,076
FFLFirst Floor 996 996
OVROverhang 60 60
BSMBasement 996 0
DCKDeck 513 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   4,229 2,132

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0353
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$147,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
PTOPATIOTYTYPICAL754.00 UNITS$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,800$147,000$614,800
2025$467,800$147,000$614,800
2025$467,800$147,000$614,800
2024$431,500$127,000$558,500
2024$431,500$127,000$558,500
2024$431,500$127,000$558,500
2024$431,500$127,000$558,500
2023$431,500$127,000$558,500
2023$431,500$127,000$558,500
2023$431,500$127,000$558,500
2023$431,500$127,000$558,500
2023$431,500$127,000$558,500
2022$327,900$112,000$439,900
2022$327,900$112,000$439,900
2022$327,900$112,000$439,900
2022$327,900$112,000$439,900
2021$327,900$112,000$439,900
2021$327,900$112,000$439,900
2021$327,900$112,000$439,900
2021$323,400$112,000$435,400
2020$294,900$92,500$387,400
2020$294,900$92,500$387,400
2020$294,900$92,500$387,400
2020$294,900$92,500$387,400
2019$294,900$92,500$387,400
2019$294,900$92,500$387,400
2019$294,900$92,500$387,400
2019$294,900$92,500$387,400
2019$211,400$92,500$303,900
2018$211,400$92,500$303,900
2018$208,500$92,500$301,000
2018$208,500$92,500$301,000
2017$208,500$92,500$301,000
2017$208,500$92,500$301,000
2017$208,500$92,500$301,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,800$147,000$614,800
2025$467,800$147,000$614,800
2025$467,800$147,000$614,800
2024$431,500$127,000$558,500
2024$431,500$127,000$558,500
2024$431,500$127,000$558,500
2024$431,500$127,000$558,500
2023$431,500$127,000$558,500
2023$431,500$127,000$558,500
2023$431,500$127,000$558,500
2023$431,500$127,000$558,500
2023$431,500$127,000$558,500
2022$327,900$112,000$439,900
2022$327,900$112,000$439,900
2022$327,900$112,000$439,900
2022$327,900$112,000$439,900
2021$327,900$112,000$439,900
2021$327,900$112,000$439,900
2021$327,900$112,000$439,900
2021$323,400$112,000$435,400
2020$294,900$92,500$387,400
2020$294,900$92,500$387,400
2020$294,900$92,500$387,400
2020$294,900$92,500$387,400
2019$294,900$92,500$387,400
2019$294,900$92,500$387,400
2019$294,900$92,500$387,400
2019$294,900$92,500$387,400
2019$211,400$92,500$303,900
2018$211,400$92,500$303,900
2018$208,500$92,500$301,000
2018$208,500$92,500$301,000
2017$208,500$92,500$301,000
2017$208,500$92,500$301,000
2017$208,500$92,500$301,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ N 2/ 23/ / Location : 12103 POND VIEW CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps