12055 POND VIEW CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12055 POND VIEW CT
Parcel ID
32/ N 2/ 25/ /
Acct#
19164
Owner
HAGER, NATHAN JOHN ET UX
Total Market Value
$544,300
Appraisal
$544,300
PID
16907
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRI-VIEW ESTATES SUBDIVISION LOT 25 PHASE 2 PLAT CAB 6/227
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,300$147,000$544,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,300$147,000$544,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAGER, NATHAN JOHN ET UX
Address12055 POND VIEW CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5402
Sale Price$515,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0059/1
Sale Date01/05/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAGER, NATHAN JOHN ET UX $515,00010059/10101/05/2022220000059
POLOME, CHRISTOPHER ET UX$414,90016486/0 06/02/20056486
KERNS, DAVID M ET UX$37,0001719/15 05/16/20000
REID, STANLEY F ET ALS$000/0 08/24/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,880
Replacement Cost: $427,156
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$384,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1800
Fin Basement Area1725
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,800 1,800
OVROverhang 80 80
BSMBasement 1,800 0
DCKDeck 602 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
PTOPatio 240 0
STGStorage 72 0
   4,774 1,880

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0353
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$147,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL728.00 UNITS$11,4001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL95.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,300$147,000$544,300
2025$397,300$147,000$544,300
2025$397,300$147,000$544,300
2024$383,700$127,000$510,700
2024$383,700$127,000$510,700
2024$383,700$127,000$510,700
2024$383,700$127,000$510,700
2023$383,700$127,000$510,700
2023$383,700$127,000$510,700
2023$384,000$127,000$511,000
2023$384,000$127,000$511,000
2023$384,000$127,000$511,000
2022$304,900$112,000$416,900
2022$304,900$112,000$416,900
2022$304,900$112,000$416,900
2022$296,800$112,000$408,800
2021$296,800$112,000$408,800
2021$296,800$112,000$408,800
2021$296,800$112,000$408,800
2021$296,800$112,000$408,800
2020$271,200$92,500$363,700
2020$271,200$92,500$363,700
2020$271,200$92,500$363,700
2020$271,200$92,500$363,700
2019$271,200$92,500$363,700
2019$271,200$92,500$363,700
2019$271,200$92,500$363,700
2019$271,200$92,500$363,700
2019$238,400$92,500$330,900
2018$238,400$92,500$330,900
2018$238,400$92,500$330,900
2018$238,400$92,500$330,900
2017$238,400$92,500$330,900
2017$238,400$92,500$330,900
2017$238,400$92,500$330,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,300$147,000$544,300
2025$397,300$147,000$544,300
2025$397,300$147,000$544,300
2024$383,700$127,000$510,700
2024$383,700$127,000$510,700
2024$383,700$127,000$510,700
2024$383,700$127,000$510,700
2023$383,700$127,000$510,700
2023$383,700$127,000$510,700
2023$384,000$127,000$511,000
2023$384,000$127,000$511,000
2023$384,000$127,000$511,000
2022$304,900$112,000$416,900
2022$304,900$112,000$416,900
2022$304,900$112,000$416,900
2022$296,800$112,000$408,800
2021$296,800$112,000$408,800
2021$296,800$112,000$408,800
2021$296,800$112,000$408,800
2021$296,800$112,000$408,800
2020$271,200$92,500$363,700
2020$271,200$92,500$363,700
2020$271,200$92,500$363,700
2020$271,200$92,500$363,700
2019$271,200$92,500$363,700
2019$271,200$92,500$363,700
2019$271,200$92,500$363,700
2019$271,200$92,500$363,700
2019$238,400$92,500$330,900
2018$238,400$92,500$330,900
2018$238,400$92,500$330,900
2018$238,400$92,500$330,900
2017$238,400$92,500$330,900
2017$238,400$92,500$330,900
2017$238,400$92,500$330,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ N 2/ 25/ / Location : 12055 POND VIEW CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps