12037 POND VIEW CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12037 POND VIEW CT
Parcel ID
32/ N 2/ 26/ /
Acct#
19165
Owner
DAWLEY, SCOTT K ET UX
Total Market Value
$585,600
Appraisal
$585,600
PID
16908
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRI-VIEW ESTATES SUBDIVISION LOT 26 PHASE 2 PLAT CAB 6/227
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,800$148,800$585,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,800$148,800$585,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAWLEY, SCOTT K ET UX
Address12037 POND VIEW CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5402
Sale Price$271,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2189/0
Sale Date03/19/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DAWLEY, SCOTT K ET UX$271,50012189/0 03/19/20022189
HITCHCOCK, CINDY$35,0001715/178 04/07/20000
REID, STANLEY F ET ALS$000/0 08/24/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,422
Replacement Cost: $484,198
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$435,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area952
Fin Basement Area952
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 952 952
FUSFinished Upper Story 952 952
F65FIN UPPER .65 STORY 594 386
OVROverhang 132 132
BSMBasement 952 0
DCKDeck 280 0
GARGarage 594 0
   4,456 2,422

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0353
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$148,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,800$148,800$585,600
2025$436,800$148,800$585,600
2025$436,800$148,800$585,600
2024$422,100$128,800$550,900
2024$422,100$128,800$550,900
2024$422,100$128,800$550,900
2024$422,100$128,800$550,900
2023$422,100$128,800$550,900
2023$422,100$128,800$550,900
2023$422,100$128,800$550,900
2023$422,100$128,800$550,900
2023$422,100$128,800$550,900
2022$324,800$113,800$438,600
2022$324,800$113,800$438,600
2022$324,800$113,800$438,600
2022$324,800$113,800$438,600
2021$324,800$113,800$438,600
2021$324,800$113,800$438,600
2021$324,800$113,800$438,600
2021$324,800$113,800$438,600
2020$273,900$94,300$368,200
2020$273,900$94,300$368,200
2020$273,900$94,300$368,200
2020$273,900$94,300$368,200
2019$273,900$94,300$368,200
2019$273,900$94,300$368,200
2019$273,900$94,300$368,200
2019$273,900$94,300$368,200
2019$248,600$94,300$342,900
2018$248,600$94,300$342,900
2018$248,600$94,300$342,900
2018$248,600$94,300$342,900
2017$248,600$94,300$342,900
2017$248,600$94,300$342,900
2017$248,600$94,300$342,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,800$148,800$585,600
2025$436,800$148,800$585,600
2025$436,800$148,800$585,600
2024$422,100$128,800$550,900
2024$422,100$128,800$550,900
2024$422,100$128,800$550,900
2024$422,100$128,800$550,900
2023$422,100$128,800$550,900
2023$422,100$128,800$550,900
2023$422,100$128,800$550,900
2023$422,100$128,800$550,900
2023$422,100$128,800$550,900
2022$324,800$113,800$438,600
2022$324,800$113,800$438,600
2022$324,800$113,800$438,600
2022$324,800$113,800$438,600
2021$324,800$113,800$438,600
2021$324,800$113,800$438,600
2021$324,800$113,800$438,600
2021$324,800$113,800$438,600
2020$273,900$94,300$368,200
2020$273,900$94,300$368,200
2020$273,900$94,300$368,200
2020$273,900$94,300$368,200
2019$273,900$94,300$368,200
2019$273,900$94,300$368,200
2019$273,900$94,300$368,200
2019$273,900$94,300$368,200
2019$248,600$94,300$342,900
2018$248,600$94,300$342,900
2018$248,600$94,300$342,900
2018$248,600$94,300$342,900
2017$248,600$94,300$342,900
2017$248,600$94,300$342,900
2017$248,600$94,300$342,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ N 2/ 26/ / Location : 12037 POND VIEW CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps