12082 POND VIEW CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12082 POND VIEW CT
Parcel ID
32/ N 2/ 34/ /
Acct#
19168
Owner
OLIFF, CHRISTOPHER F ET UX
Total Market Value
$555,600
Appraisal
$555,600
PID
16911
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRI-VIEW ESTATES SUBDIVISION LOT 34 PHASE 2 PLAT CAB 6/227
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,600$147,000$555,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,600$147,000$555,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOLIFF, CHRISTOPHER F ET UX
Address12082 POND VIEW CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5402
Sale Price$619,800
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4227/1
Sale Date05/04/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OLIFF, CHRISTOPHER F ET UX $619,80014227/10105/04/2021210004227
MCCOY, ERIC A ET UX$278,00017880/0 09/26/20027880
HERNDON, ROBERT ANGUS ET UX$37,0001728/691 08/25/20000
REID, STANLEY F ET ALS$000/0 08/24/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,896
Replacement Cost: $418,249
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$384,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area908
Fin Basement Area753
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 988 988
FFLFirst Floor 908 908
BSMBasement 908 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 357 0
   3,641 1,896

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0353
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$147,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'1102.00 UNITS$19,4001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED240.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT96.00 UNITS$4001
PVLPAVILIONTYTYPICAL168.00 UNITS$8001
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED168.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,600$147,000$555,600
2025$408,600$147,000$555,600
2025$408,600$147,000$555,600
2024$392,500$127,000$519,500
2024$392,500$127,000$519,500
2024$392,500$127,000$519,500
2024$392,500$127,000$519,500
2023$392,500$127,000$519,500
2023$392,500$127,000$519,500
2023$392,500$127,000$519,500
2023$392,500$127,000$519,500
2023$392,500$127,000$519,500
2022$310,100$112,000$422,100
2022$310,100$112,000$422,100
2022$310,100$112,000$422,100
2022$310,100$112,000$422,100
2021$310,100$112,000$422,100
2021$310,100$112,000$422,100
2021$310,100$112,000$422,100
2021$310,100$112,000$422,100
2020$279,500$92,500$372,000
2020$260,700$92,500$353,200
2020$260,700$92,500$353,200
2020$260,700$92,500$353,200
2019$260,700$92,500$353,200
2019$260,700$92,500$353,200
2019$260,700$92,500$353,200
2019$260,700$92,500$353,200
2019$220,100$92,500$312,600
2018$220,100$92,500$312,600
2018$220,100$92,500$312,600
2018$220,100$92,500$312,600
2017$220,100$92,500$312,600
2017$220,100$92,500$312,600
2017$220,100$92,500$312,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,600$147,000$555,600
2025$408,600$147,000$555,600
2025$408,600$147,000$555,600
2024$392,500$127,000$519,500
2024$392,500$127,000$519,500
2024$392,500$127,000$519,500
2024$392,500$127,000$519,500
2023$392,500$127,000$519,500
2023$392,500$127,000$519,500
2023$392,500$127,000$519,500
2023$392,500$127,000$519,500
2023$392,500$127,000$519,500
2022$310,100$112,000$422,100
2022$310,100$112,000$422,100
2022$310,100$112,000$422,100
2022$310,100$112,000$422,100
2021$310,100$112,000$422,100
2021$310,100$112,000$422,100
2021$310,100$112,000$422,100
2021$310,100$112,000$422,100
2020$279,500$92,500$372,000
2020$260,700$92,500$353,200
2020$260,700$92,500$353,200
2020$260,700$92,500$353,200
2019$260,700$92,500$353,200
2019$260,700$92,500$353,200
2019$260,700$92,500$353,200
2019$260,700$92,500$353,200
2019$220,100$92,500$312,600
2018$220,100$92,500$312,600
2018$220,100$92,500$312,600
2018$220,100$92,500$312,600
2017$220,100$92,500$312,600
2017$220,100$92,500$312,600
2017$220,100$92,500$312,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ N 2/ 34/ / Location : 12082 POND VIEW CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps