17065 REID HILL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17065 REID HILL DR
Parcel ID
32/ N 2/ 35/ /
Acct#
19169
Owner
GRENKE, ERIC E
Total Market Value
$611,000
Appraisal
$611,000
PID
16912
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRI-VIEW ESTATES SUBDIVISION LOT 35 PHASE 2 PLAT CAB 6/227
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,400$147,600$611,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,400$147,600$611,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRENKE, ERIC E
Address17065 REID HILL DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5406
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1401/1
Sale Date03/06/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRENKE, ERIC E $011401/10103/06/2020200001401
GRENKE, AIMEE$011449/0 03/15/20121449
GRENKE, ERIC E ET UX$275,00014882/0 06/17/20024882
MECHEN, DUANE C ET UX$36,00013322/0 06/06/20013322
REID, STANLEY F ET ALS$000/0 08/24/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,572
Replacement Cost: $509,224
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$463,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area1008
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,440 1,440
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,120 0
DCKDeck 182 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   4,690 2,572

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0353
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$147,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,400$147,600$611,000
2025$463,400$147,600$611,000
2025$463,400$147,600$611,000
2024$448,900$127,600$576,500
2024$448,900$127,600$576,500
2024$448,900$127,600$576,500
2024$448,900$127,600$576,500
2023$448,900$127,600$576,500
2023$448,900$127,600$576,500
2023$448,900$127,600$576,500
2023$448,900$127,600$576,500
2023$448,900$127,600$576,500
2022$345,900$112,600$458,500
2022$345,900$112,600$458,500
2022$345,900$112,600$458,500
2022$345,900$112,600$458,500
2021$345,900$112,600$458,500
2021$345,900$112,600$458,500
2021$345,900$112,600$458,500
2021$345,900$112,600$458,500
2020$290,800$93,100$383,900
2020$290,800$93,100$383,900
2020$291,000$93,100$384,100
2020$291,000$93,100$384,100
2019$291,000$93,100$384,100
2019$291,000$93,100$384,100
2019$291,000$93,100$384,100
2019$291,000$93,100$384,100
2019$264,300$93,100$357,400
2018$264,300$93,100$357,400
2018$264,300$93,100$357,400
2018$264,300$93,100$357,400
2017$264,300$93,100$357,400
2017$264,300$93,100$357,400
2017$264,300$93,100$357,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,400$147,600$611,000
2025$463,400$147,600$611,000
2025$463,400$147,600$611,000
2024$448,900$127,600$576,500
2024$448,900$127,600$576,500
2024$448,900$127,600$576,500
2024$448,900$127,600$576,500
2023$448,900$127,600$576,500
2023$448,900$127,600$576,500
2023$448,900$127,600$576,500
2023$448,900$127,600$576,500
2023$448,900$127,600$576,500
2022$345,900$112,600$458,500
2022$345,900$112,600$458,500
2022$345,900$112,600$458,500
2022$345,900$112,600$458,500
2021$345,900$112,600$458,500
2021$345,900$112,600$458,500
2021$345,900$112,600$458,500
2021$345,900$112,600$458,500
2020$290,800$93,100$383,900
2020$290,800$93,100$383,900
2020$291,000$93,100$384,100
2020$291,000$93,100$384,100
2019$291,000$93,100$384,100
2019$291,000$93,100$384,100
2019$291,000$93,100$384,100
2019$291,000$93,100$384,100
2019$264,300$93,100$357,400
2018$264,300$93,100$357,400
2018$264,300$93,100$357,400
2018$264,300$93,100$357,400
2017$264,300$93,100$357,400
2017$264,300$93,100$357,400
2017$264,300$93,100$357,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ N 2/ 35/ / Location : 17065 REID HILL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps