16162 BELLEVUE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16162 BELLEVUE DR
Parcel ID
40/ T 2/ 37/ /
Acct#
19172
Owner
UTZ, RONALD B ET UX
Total Market Value
$605,000
Appraisal
$605,000
PID
16915
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CULPEPER LAKES PHASE 2 LOT 37 PLAT CAB 6/259-261
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,200$184,800$605,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,200$184,800$605,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerUTZ, RONALD B ET UX
Address16162 BELLEVUE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1983
Sale Price$277,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1341/0
Sale Date03/12/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
UTZ, RONALD B ET UX$277,50011341/0 03/12/20121341
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$370,53014004/0 08/11/20114004
HALVERSON, FLOYD N ET AL$435,00018019/0 09/26/20078019
METZGER, RODNEY ET UX$224,90016331/0 10/01/20016331
WESTWOOD HOMES LLC$40,0001931/0 02/23/2001931
CULPEPER LAKES/CPI LTD PTN$000/0 10/05/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,799
Replacement Cost: $465,217
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$418,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1799
Fin Basement Area1439
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,799 1,799
BSMBasement 1,799 0
DCKDeck 128 0
GARGarage 525 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
   4,419 1,799

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$184,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
WDKWOOD DECKATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,200$184,800$605,000
2025$420,200$184,800$605,000
2025$420,200$184,800$605,000
2024$407,800$134,800$542,600
2024$407,800$134,800$542,600
2024$407,800$134,800$542,600
2024$407,800$134,800$542,600
2023$407,800$134,800$542,600
2023$407,800$134,800$542,600
2023$407,800$134,800$542,600
2023$407,800$134,800$542,600
2023$407,800$134,800$542,600
2022$320,300$134,800$455,100
2022$320,300$134,800$455,100
2022$320,300$134,800$455,100
2022$320,300$134,800$455,100
2021$320,300$134,800$455,100
2021$320,300$134,800$455,100
2021$320,300$134,800$455,100
2021$320,300$134,800$455,100
2020$266,000$131,200$397,200
2020$266,000$131,200$397,200
2020$266,000$131,200$397,200
2020$266,000$131,200$397,200
2019$266,000$131,200$397,200
2019$266,000$131,200$397,200
2019$266,000$131,200$397,200
2019$266,000$131,200$397,200
2019$244,100$110,300$354,400
2018$244,100$110,300$354,400
2018$244,100$110,300$354,400
2018$244,100$110,300$354,400
2017$244,100$110,300$354,400
2017$244,100$110,300$354,400
2017$244,100$110,300$354,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,200$184,800$605,000
2025$420,200$184,800$605,000
2025$420,200$184,800$605,000
2024$407,800$134,800$542,600
2024$407,800$134,800$542,600
2024$407,800$134,800$542,600
2024$407,800$134,800$542,600
2023$407,800$134,800$542,600
2023$407,800$134,800$542,600
2023$407,800$134,800$542,600
2023$407,800$134,800$542,600
2023$407,800$134,800$542,600
2022$320,300$134,800$455,100
2022$320,300$134,800$455,100
2022$320,300$134,800$455,100
2022$320,300$134,800$455,100
2021$320,300$134,800$455,100
2021$320,300$134,800$455,100
2021$320,300$134,800$455,100
2021$320,300$134,800$455,100
2020$266,000$131,200$397,200
2020$266,000$131,200$397,200
2020$266,000$131,200$397,200
2020$266,000$131,200$397,200
2019$266,000$131,200$397,200
2019$266,000$131,200$397,200
2019$266,000$131,200$397,200
2019$266,000$131,200$397,200
2019$244,100$110,300$354,400
2018$244,100$110,300$354,400
2018$244,100$110,300$354,400
2018$244,100$110,300$354,400
2017$244,100$110,300$354,400
2017$244,100$110,300$354,400
2017$244,100$110,300$354,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ T 2/ 37/ / Location : 16162 BELLEVUE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps