16093 BELLEVUE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16093 BELLEVUE DR
Parcel ID
40/ T 2/ 42/ /
Acct#
19175
Owner
ST GERMAIN, ROBERT ET UX
Total Market Value
$631,100
Appraisal
$631,100
PID
16918
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CULPEPER LAKES PHASE 2 LOT 42 PLAT CAB 6/259-261
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.7
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,100$190,000$631,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,100$190,000$631,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerST GERMAIN, ROBERT ET UX
Address16093 BELLEVUE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1984
Sale Price$445,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3029/1
Sale Date06/18/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ST GERMAIN, ROBERT ET UX $445,00013029/10106/18/2019190003029
SHEPPARD, LISA ANNE EXE$010223/10312/04/2018180000223
MCCAWLEY, THOMAS $010222/10412/04/2018180000222
MCCAWLEY, THOMAS ET UX$40,0001928/0 02/23/2001928
CULPEPER LAKES/CPI LTD PTN$000/0 10/05/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,946
Replacement Cost: $455,213
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$409,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1946
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,946 1,946
BSMBasement 1,946 0
DCKDeck 708 0
GARGarage 546 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
   5,314 1,946

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.7
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$190,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL980.00 UNITS$18,6001
OFFOFFICEATATTACHED420.00 UNITS$10,8001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,100$190,000$631,100
2025$441,100$190,000$631,100
2025$441,100$190,000$631,100
2024$425,400$140,000$565,400
2024$425,400$140,000$565,400
2024$425,400$140,000$565,400
2024$425,400$140,000$565,400
2023$425,400$140,000$565,400
2023$425,400$140,000$565,400
2023$425,400$140,000$565,400
2023$425,400$140,000$565,400
2023$425,400$140,000$565,400
2022$332,600$140,000$472,600
2022$332,600$140,000$472,600
2022$332,600$140,000$472,600
2022$332,600$140,000$472,600
2021$332,600$140,000$472,600
2021$332,600$140,000$472,600
2021$332,600$140,000$472,600
2021$332,600$140,000$472,600
2020$278,300$136,400$414,700
2020$278,300$136,400$414,700
2020$278,300$136,400$414,700
2020$278,300$136,400$414,700
2019$278,300$136,400$414,700
2019$278,300$136,400$414,700
2019$262,600$136,400$399,000
2019$262,600$136,400$399,000
2019$239,400$115,500$354,900
2018$239,400$115,500$354,900
2018$239,400$115,500$354,900
2018$239,400$115,500$354,900
2017$239,400$115,500$354,900
2017$239,400$115,500$354,900
2017$239,400$115,500$354,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,100$190,000$631,100
2025$441,100$190,000$631,100
2025$441,100$190,000$631,100
2024$425,400$140,000$565,400
2024$425,400$140,000$565,400
2024$425,400$140,000$565,400
2024$425,400$140,000$565,400
2023$425,400$140,000$565,400
2023$425,400$140,000$565,400
2023$425,400$140,000$565,400
2023$425,400$140,000$565,400
2023$425,400$140,000$565,400
2022$332,600$140,000$472,600
2022$332,600$140,000$472,600
2022$332,600$140,000$472,600
2022$332,600$140,000$472,600
2021$332,600$140,000$472,600
2021$332,600$140,000$472,600
2021$332,600$140,000$472,600
2021$332,600$140,000$472,600
2020$278,300$136,400$414,700
2020$278,300$136,400$414,700
2020$278,300$136,400$414,700
2020$278,300$136,400$414,700
2019$278,300$136,400$414,700
2019$278,300$136,400$414,700
2019$262,600$136,400$399,000
2019$262,600$136,400$399,000
2019$239,400$115,500$354,900
2018$239,400$115,500$354,900
2018$239,400$115,500$354,900
2018$239,400$115,500$354,900
2017$239,400$115,500$354,900
2017$239,400$115,500$354,900
2017$239,400$115,500$354,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ T 2/ 42/ / Location : 16093 BELLEVUE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps