16155 BELLEVUE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16155 BELLEVUE DR
Parcel ID
40/ T 2/ 45/ /
Acct#
19178
Owner
COFIELD, SHANNON MCMAHON
Total Market Value
$519,500
Appraisal
$519,500
PID
16921
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CULPEPER LAKES PHASE 2 LOT 45 PLAT CAB 6/259-261
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,600$184,900$519,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,600$184,900$519,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOFIELD, SHANNON MCMAHON
Address16155 BELLEVUE DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1942
Sale Price$463,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3937/1
Sale Date04/27/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COFIELD, SHANNON MCMAHON$463,00013937/10104/27/2021210003937
HOFFMAN, JOSEPH F $347,00014623/10109/04/2018180004623
JOHNSON, GEORGE HOWARD II ET UX$201,77516737/0 12/22/20006737
WESTWOOD HOMES LLC$37,50014738/0 09/12/20004738
CULPEPER LAKES/CPI LTD PTN$000/0 10/05/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,776
Replacement Cost: $369,078
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
OVROverhang 48 48
BSMBasement 864 0
DCKDeck 374 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
   3,670 1,776

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$184,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE224.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,600$184,900$519,500
2025$334,600$184,900$519,500
2025$334,600$184,900$519,500
2024$323,800$134,900$458,700
2024$323,800$134,900$458,700
2024$323,800$134,900$458,700
2024$323,800$134,900$458,700
2023$323,800$134,900$458,700
2023$323,800$134,900$458,700
2023$323,800$134,900$458,700
2023$323,800$134,900$458,700
2023$323,800$134,900$458,700
2022$247,000$134,900$381,900
2022$247,000$134,900$381,900
2022$247,000$134,900$381,900
2022$247,000$134,900$381,900
2021$247,000$134,900$381,900
2021$247,000$134,900$381,900
2021$247,000$134,900$381,900
2021$246,200$134,900$381,100
2020$206,000$131,300$337,300
2020$206,000$131,300$337,300
2020$206,000$131,300$337,300
2020$206,000$131,300$337,300
2019$206,000$131,300$337,300
2019$206,000$131,300$337,300
2019$206,000$131,300$337,300
2019$206,000$131,300$337,300
2019$206,000$110,400$316,400
2018$185,700$110,400$296,100
2018$185,700$110,400$296,100
2018$185,700$110,400$296,100
2017$185,700$110,400$296,100
2017$185,700$110,400$296,100
2017$185,700$110,400$296,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,600$184,900$519,500
2025$334,600$184,900$519,500
2025$334,600$184,900$519,500
2024$323,800$134,900$458,700
2024$323,800$134,900$458,700
2024$323,800$134,900$458,700
2024$323,800$134,900$458,700
2023$323,800$134,900$458,700
2023$323,800$134,900$458,700
2023$323,800$134,900$458,700
2023$323,800$134,900$458,700
2023$323,800$134,900$458,700
2022$247,000$134,900$381,900
2022$247,000$134,900$381,900
2022$247,000$134,900$381,900
2022$247,000$134,900$381,900
2021$247,000$134,900$381,900
2021$247,000$134,900$381,900
2021$247,000$134,900$381,900
2021$246,200$134,900$381,100
2020$206,000$131,300$337,300
2020$206,000$131,300$337,300
2020$206,000$131,300$337,300
2020$206,000$131,300$337,300
2019$206,000$131,300$337,300
2019$206,000$131,300$337,300
2019$206,000$131,300$337,300
2019$206,000$131,300$337,300
2019$206,000$110,400$316,400
2018$185,700$110,400$296,100
2018$185,700$110,400$296,100
2018$185,700$110,400$296,100
2017$185,700$110,400$296,100
2017$185,700$110,400$296,100
2017$185,700$110,400$296,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ T 2/ 45/ / Location : 16155 BELLEVUE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps