170 DUKE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
170 DUKE ST
Parcel ID
41/ L 3/ 39/ /
Acct#
19185
Owner
DINH, THU-NHUT T
Total Market Value
$368,300
Appraisal
$368,300
PID
16928
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILLOW SHADE SUB LOT 39 PHASE 3 5886 SQ FT PLAT CAB 6/127-129
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,300$83,000$368,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,300$83,000$368,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDINH, THU-NHUT T
Address170 DUKE ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$269,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10006/0
Sale Date08/16/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DINH, THU-NHUT T$269,000110006/0 08/16/200510006
METCALF, DORIS E ET VIR$126,7150690/724 07/14/19990
L W DEVELOPMENT CO INC$00598/785 12/31/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,558
Replacement Cost: $319,985
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,558 1,558
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 16 0
PTBBrick Patio 120 0
PTOPatio 140 0
   2,275 1,558

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0395
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$83,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,300$83,000$368,300
2025$285,300$83,000$368,300
2025$285,300$83,000$368,300
2024$279,100$73,800$352,900
2024$286,400$73,800$360,200
2024$286,400$73,800$360,200
2024$286,400$73,800$360,200
2023$286,400$73,800$360,200
2023$286,400$73,800$360,200
2023$286,400$73,800$360,200
2023$286,400$73,800$360,200
2023$286,400$73,800$360,200
2022$219,500$64,500$284,000
2022$219,500$64,500$284,000
2022$219,500$64,500$284,000
2022$219,500$64,500$284,000
2021$219,500$64,500$284,000
2021$219,500$64,500$284,000
2021$219,500$64,500$284,000
2021$219,500$64,500$284,000
2020$185,000$52,200$237,200
2020$185,000$52,200$237,200
2020$185,000$52,200$237,200
2020$185,000$52,200$237,200
2019$185,000$52,200$237,200
2019$185,000$52,200$237,200
2019$185,000$52,200$237,200
2019$185,000$52,200$237,200
2019$161,200$45,700$206,900
2018$161,200$45,700$206,900
2018$161,200$45,700$206,900
2018$161,200$45,700$206,900
2017$161,200$45,700$206,900
2017$161,200$45,700$206,900
2017$161,200$45,700$206,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,300$83,000$368,300
2025$285,300$83,000$368,300
2025$285,300$83,000$368,300
2024$279,100$73,800$352,900
2024$286,400$73,800$360,200
2024$286,400$73,800$360,200
2024$286,400$73,800$360,200
2023$286,400$73,800$360,200
2023$286,400$73,800$360,200
2023$286,400$73,800$360,200
2023$286,400$73,800$360,200
2023$286,400$73,800$360,200
2022$219,500$64,500$284,000
2022$219,500$64,500$284,000
2022$219,500$64,500$284,000
2022$219,500$64,500$284,000
2021$219,500$64,500$284,000
2021$219,500$64,500$284,000
2021$219,500$64,500$284,000
2021$219,500$64,500$284,000
2020$185,000$52,200$237,200
2020$185,000$52,200$237,200
2020$185,000$52,200$237,200
2020$185,000$52,200$237,200
2019$185,000$52,200$237,200
2019$185,000$52,200$237,200
2019$185,000$52,200$237,200
2019$185,000$52,200$237,200
2019$161,200$45,700$206,900
2018$161,200$45,700$206,900
2018$161,200$45,700$206,900
2018$161,200$45,700$206,900
2017$161,200$45,700$206,900
2017$161,200$45,700$206,900
2017$161,200$45,700$206,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ L 3/ 39/ / Location : 170 DUKE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps