1918 SOMERSET DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1918 SOMERSET DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 8/ 1/ /
Acct#
19188
Owner
MORRIS, MANISHA SARAF ET VIR
Total Market Value
$691,000
Appraisal
$691,000
PID
16931
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT 8 LOT 1 PLAT CAB 6/240
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$530,000$161,000$691,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$530,000$161,000$691,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORRIS, MANISHA SARAF ET VIR
Address1918 SOMERSET DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$464,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 303/0
Sale Date01/13/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MORRIS, MANISHA SARAF ET VIR$464,9001303/0 01/13/2004303
FITZGERALD, LAWRENCE J$400,00017181/0 11/02/20017181
N V R INC$58,5001729/409 08/31/20000
SOUTH WALES LP$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,174
Replacement Cost: $629,714
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$529,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1538
Fin Basement Area1236
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,608 1,608
FFLFirst Floor 1,538 1,538
OVROverhang 28 28
BSMBasement 1,538 0
DCKDeck 270 0
GARGarage 450 0
   5,432 3,174

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$530,000$161,000$691,000
2025$530,000$161,000$691,000
2025$530,000$161,000$691,000
2024$553,400$141,000$694,400
2024$553,400$141,000$694,400
2024$553,400$141,000$694,400
2024$553,400$141,000$694,400
2023$553,400$141,000$694,400
2023$553,400$141,000$694,400
2023$553,400$141,000$694,400
2023$553,400$141,000$694,400
2023$553,400$141,000$694,400
2022$400,100$111,000$511,100
2022$400,100$111,000$511,100
2022$400,200$111,000$511,200
2022$402,800$111,000$513,800
2021$402,800$111,000$513,800
2021$402,800$111,000$513,800
2021$402,800$111,000$513,800
2021$402,800$111,000$513,800
2020$340,200$98,500$438,700
2020$340,200$98,500$438,700
2020$340,200$98,500$438,700
2020$340,200$98,500$438,700
2019$340,200$98,500$438,700
2019$340,200$98,500$438,700
2019$340,200$98,500$438,700
2019$340,200$98,500$438,700
2019$323,200$91,300$414,500
2018$323,200$91,300$414,500
2018$323,200$91,300$414,500
2018$323,200$91,300$414,500
2017$323,200$91,300$414,500
2017$323,200$91,300$414,500
2017$323,200$91,300$414,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$530,000$161,000$691,000
2025$530,000$161,000$691,000
2025$530,000$161,000$691,000
2024$553,400$141,000$694,400
2024$553,400$141,000$694,400
2024$553,400$141,000$694,400
2024$553,400$141,000$694,400
2023$553,400$141,000$694,400
2023$553,400$141,000$694,400
2023$553,400$141,000$694,400
2023$553,400$141,000$694,400
2023$553,400$141,000$694,400
2022$400,100$111,000$511,100
2022$400,100$111,000$511,100
2022$400,200$111,000$511,200
2022$402,800$111,000$513,800
2021$402,800$111,000$513,800
2021$402,800$111,000$513,800
2021$402,800$111,000$513,800
2021$402,800$111,000$513,800
2020$340,200$98,500$438,700
2020$340,200$98,500$438,700
2020$340,200$98,500$438,700
2020$340,200$98,500$438,700
2019$340,200$98,500$438,700
2019$340,200$98,500$438,700
2019$340,200$98,500$438,700
2019$340,200$98,500$438,700
2019$323,200$91,300$414,500
2018$323,200$91,300$414,500
2018$323,200$91,300$414,500
2018$323,200$91,300$414,500
2017$323,200$91,300$414,500
2017$323,200$91,300$414,500
2017$323,200$91,300$414,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 8/ 1/ / Location : 1918 SOMERSET DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps