1938 SOMERSET DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1938 SOMERSET DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 8/ 2/ /
Acct#
19189
Owner
COLAVITO, MICHAEL L TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$626,600
Appraisal
$626,600
PID
16932
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT 8 LOT 2 PLAT CAB 6/240
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,400$160,200$626,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,400$160,200$626,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLAVITO, MICHAEL L TR ET AL
Address1938 SOMERSET DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1775
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3746/1
Sale Date06/22/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COLAVITO, MICHAEL L TR ET AL$013746/10206/22/2020200003746
COLAVITO, MICHAEL L ET UX$278,5001720/177 05/30/20000
SOUSA HOMES INC$112,0002698/707 10/01/19990
SOUTH WALES LP$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,516
Replacement Cost: $516,051
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$464,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2516
Fin Basement Area629
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,516 2,516
BSMBasement 2,516 0
DCKDeck 315 0
GARGarage 509 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
   5,982 2,516

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,400$160,200$626,600
2025$466,400$160,200$626,600
2025$466,400$160,200$626,600
2024$455,800$140,200$596,000
2024$455,800$140,200$596,000
2024$455,800$140,200$596,000
2024$455,800$140,200$596,000
2023$455,800$140,200$596,000
2023$455,800$140,200$596,000
2023$455,800$140,200$596,000
2023$455,800$140,200$596,000
2023$455,800$140,200$596,000
2022$352,200$110,200$462,400
2022$352,200$110,200$462,400
2022$352,200$110,200$462,400
2022$352,200$110,200$462,400
2021$352,200$110,200$462,400
2021$352,200$110,200$462,400
2021$352,200$110,200$462,400
2021$352,200$110,200$462,400
2020$319,000$97,700$416,700
2020$319,000$97,700$416,700
2020$319,000$97,700$416,700
2020$319,000$97,700$416,700
2019$319,000$97,700$416,700
2019$319,000$97,700$416,700
2019$319,000$97,700$416,700
2019$319,000$97,700$416,700
2019$290,700$90,500$381,200
2018$290,700$90,500$381,200
2018$290,700$90,500$381,200
2018$290,700$90,500$381,200
2017$290,700$90,500$381,200
2017$290,700$90,500$381,200
2017$290,700$90,500$381,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,400$160,200$626,600
2025$466,400$160,200$626,600
2025$466,400$160,200$626,600
2024$455,800$140,200$596,000
2024$455,800$140,200$596,000
2024$455,800$140,200$596,000
2024$455,800$140,200$596,000
2023$455,800$140,200$596,000
2023$455,800$140,200$596,000
2023$455,800$140,200$596,000
2023$455,800$140,200$596,000
2023$455,800$140,200$596,000
2022$352,200$110,200$462,400
2022$352,200$110,200$462,400
2022$352,200$110,200$462,400
2022$352,200$110,200$462,400
2021$352,200$110,200$462,400
2021$352,200$110,200$462,400
2021$352,200$110,200$462,400
2021$352,200$110,200$462,400
2020$319,000$97,700$416,700
2020$319,000$97,700$416,700
2020$319,000$97,700$416,700
2020$319,000$97,700$416,700
2019$319,000$97,700$416,700
2019$319,000$97,700$416,700
2019$319,000$97,700$416,700
2019$319,000$97,700$416,700
2019$290,700$90,500$381,200
2018$290,700$90,500$381,200
2018$290,700$90,500$381,200
2018$290,700$90,500$381,200
2017$290,700$90,500$381,200
2017$290,700$90,500$381,200
2017$290,700$90,500$381,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 8/ 2/ / Location : 1938 SOMERSET DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps