1954 SOMERSET DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1954 SOMERSET DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 8/ 3/ /
Acct#
19190
Owner
MILLER, JAMES FORREST
Total Market Value
$702,900
Appraisal
$702,900
PID
16933
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT 8 LOT 3 PLAT CAB 6/240
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$542,900$160,000$702,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$542,900$160,000$702,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, JAMES FORREST
Address1954 SOMERSET DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$262,950
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 712/329
Sale Date03/10/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLER, JAMES FORREST$262,9501712/329 03/10/20000
DARK HORSE CAPITAL LC$56,0000697/595 09/22/19990
SOUTH WALES LP$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 3,073
Replacement Cost: $575,925
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$541,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1407
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,654 1,654
FFLFirst Floor 1,407 1,407
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,407 0
DCKDeck 216 0
GARGarage 492 0
OPROpen Porch 16 0
   5,204 3,073

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL156.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$542,900$160,000$702,900
2025$542,900$160,000$702,900
2025$542,900$160,000$702,900
2024$485,500$140,000$625,500
2024$485,500$140,000$625,500
2024$485,500$140,000$625,500
2024$478,700$140,000$618,700
2023$478,700$140,000$618,700
2023$478,700$140,000$618,700
2023$478,700$140,000$618,700
2023$478,700$140,000$618,700
2023$478,700$140,000$618,700
2022$337,800$110,000$447,800
2022$337,800$110,000$447,800
2022$337,800$110,000$447,800
2022$337,800$110,000$447,800
2021$337,800$110,000$447,800
2021$337,800$110,000$447,800
2021$337,800$110,000$447,800
2021$337,800$110,000$447,800
2020$295,200$97,500$392,700
2020$295,200$97,500$392,700
2020$295,200$97,500$392,700
2020$295,200$97,500$392,700
2019$295,200$97,500$392,700
2019$295,200$97,500$392,700
2019$295,200$97,500$392,700
2019$295,200$97,500$392,700
2019$279,200$90,300$369,500
2018$279,200$90,300$369,500
2018$279,200$90,300$369,500
2018$279,200$90,300$369,500
2017$279,200$90,300$369,500
2017$279,200$90,300$369,500
2017$279,200$90,300$369,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$542,900$160,000$702,900
2025$542,900$160,000$702,900
2025$542,900$160,000$702,900
2024$485,500$140,000$625,500
2024$485,500$140,000$625,500
2024$485,500$140,000$625,500
2024$478,700$140,000$618,700
2023$478,700$140,000$618,700
2023$478,700$140,000$618,700
2023$478,700$140,000$618,700
2023$478,700$140,000$618,700
2023$478,700$140,000$618,700
2022$337,800$110,000$447,800
2022$337,800$110,000$447,800
2022$337,800$110,000$447,800
2022$337,800$110,000$447,800
2021$337,800$110,000$447,800
2021$337,800$110,000$447,800
2021$337,800$110,000$447,800
2021$337,800$110,000$447,800
2020$295,200$97,500$392,700
2020$295,200$97,500$392,700
2020$295,200$97,500$392,700
2020$295,200$97,500$392,700
2019$295,200$97,500$392,700
2019$295,200$97,500$392,700
2019$295,200$97,500$392,700
2019$295,200$97,500$392,700
2019$279,200$90,300$369,500
2018$279,200$90,300$369,500
2018$279,200$90,300$369,500
2018$279,200$90,300$369,500
2017$279,200$90,300$369,500
2017$279,200$90,300$369,500
2017$279,200$90,300$369,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 8/ 3/ / Location : 1954 SOMERSET DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps