1970 SOMERSET DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1970 SOMERSET DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 8/ 4/ /
Acct#
19191
Owner
LUNSFORD, ALLAN T ET UX
Total Market Value
$669,100
Appraisal
$669,100
PID
16934
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT 8 LOT 4 PLAT CAB 6/240
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$509,100$160,000$669,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$509,100$160,000$669,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLUNSFORD, ALLAN T ET UX
Address1970 SOMERSET DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1775
Sale Price$379,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7686/0
Sale Date07/15/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LUNSFORD, ALLAN T ET UX$379,90017686/0 07/15/20037686
KAY, WILLIAM C ET UX$302,67714887/0 09/20/20004887
DARK HORSE CAPITAL LC$56,0001703/634 11/24/19990
SOUTH WALES LP$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 3,389
Replacement Cost: $617,913
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$506,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1345
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,694 1,694
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,681 1,681
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,345 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 461 0
OPROpen Porch 445 0
   5,832 3,389

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$509,100$160,000$669,100
2025$509,100$160,000$669,100
2025$509,100$160,000$669,100
2024$546,400$140,000$686,400
2024$546,400$140,000$686,400
2024$546,400$140,000$686,400
2024$546,400$140,000$686,400
2023$546,400$140,000$686,400
2023$546,400$140,000$686,400
2023$546,400$140,000$686,400
2023$546,400$140,000$686,400
2023$546,400$140,000$686,400
2022$385,100$110,000$495,100
2022$385,100$110,000$495,100
2022$379,300$110,000$489,300
2022$379,300$110,000$489,300
2021$379,300$110,000$489,300
2021$379,300$110,000$489,300
2021$379,300$110,000$489,300
2021$379,300$110,000$489,300
2020$320,500$97,500$418,000
2020$320,500$97,500$418,000
2020$320,500$97,500$418,000
2020$320,500$97,500$418,000
2019$320,500$97,500$418,000
2019$320,500$97,500$418,000
2019$320,500$97,500$418,000
2019$320,500$97,500$418,000
2019$303,000$90,300$393,300
2018$303,000$90,300$393,300
2018$303,000$90,300$393,300
2018$303,000$90,300$393,300
2017$303,000$90,300$393,300
2017$303,000$90,300$393,300
2017$303,000$90,300$393,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$509,100$160,000$669,100
2025$509,100$160,000$669,100
2025$509,100$160,000$669,100
2024$546,400$140,000$686,400
2024$546,400$140,000$686,400
2024$546,400$140,000$686,400
2024$546,400$140,000$686,400
2023$546,400$140,000$686,400
2023$546,400$140,000$686,400
2023$546,400$140,000$686,400
2023$546,400$140,000$686,400
2023$546,400$140,000$686,400
2022$385,100$110,000$495,100
2022$385,100$110,000$495,100
2022$379,300$110,000$489,300
2022$379,300$110,000$489,300
2021$379,300$110,000$489,300
2021$379,300$110,000$489,300
2021$379,300$110,000$489,300
2021$379,300$110,000$489,300
2020$320,500$97,500$418,000
2020$320,500$97,500$418,000
2020$320,500$97,500$418,000
2020$320,500$97,500$418,000
2019$320,500$97,500$418,000
2019$320,500$97,500$418,000
2019$320,500$97,500$418,000
2019$320,500$97,500$418,000
2019$303,000$90,300$393,300
2018$303,000$90,300$393,300
2018$303,000$90,300$393,300
2018$303,000$90,300$393,300
2017$303,000$90,300$393,300
2017$303,000$90,300$393,300
2017$303,000$90,300$393,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 8/ 4/ / Location : 1970 SOMERSET DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps