2254 WELTON POND CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2254 WELTON POND CT
Parcel ID
7/ G 8/ 333/ /
Acct#
19193
Owner
YOUNG, THOMAS P ET UX
Total Market Value
$722,200
Appraisal
$722,200
PID
16936
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT 8 LOT 333 PLAT CAB 6/240
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,600$160,600$722,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,600$160,600$722,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUNG, THOMAS P ET UX
Address2254 WELTON POND CT
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$263,597
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3030/0
Sale Date05/25/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YOUNG, THOMAS P ET UX$263,59713030/0 05/25/20013030
DARK HORSE CAPITAL LC$168,0003697/586 09/22/19990
SOUTH WALES LP$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,074
Replacement Cost: $589,246
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$559,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1932
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,932 1,932
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,106 1,106
OVROverhang 36 36
BSMBasement 1,932 0
DCKDeck 262 0
GARGarage 627 0
OPROpen Porch 54 0
   5,949 3,074

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,600$160,600$722,200
2025$561,600$160,600$722,200
2025$561,600$160,600$722,200
2024$504,200$140,600$644,800
2024$504,200$140,600$644,800
2024$504,200$140,600$644,800
2024$504,200$140,600$644,800
2023$504,200$140,600$644,800
2023$504,200$140,600$644,800
2023$504,200$140,600$644,800
2023$504,200$140,600$644,800
2023$504,200$140,600$644,800
2022$359,400$110,600$470,000
2022$359,400$110,600$470,000
2022$359,400$110,600$470,000
2022$359,400$110,600$470,000
2021$359,400$110,600$470,000
2021$359,400$110,600$470,000
2021$359,400$110,600$470,000
2021$359,400$110,600$470,000
2020$311,000$98,100$409,100
2020$311,000$98,100$409,100
2020$311,000$98,100$409,100
2020$311,000$98,100$409,100
2019$311,000$98,100$409,100
2019$311,000$98,100$409,100
2019$311,000$98,100$409,100
2019$311,000$98,100$409,100
2019$294,600$90,900$385,500
2018$294,600$90,900$385,500
2018$294,600$90,900$385,500
2018$294,600$90,900$385,500
2017$294,600$90,900$385,500
2017$294,600$90,900$385,500
2017$294,600$90,900$385,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,600$160,600$722,200
2025$561,600$160,600$722,200
2025$561,600$160,600$722,200
2024$504,200$140,600$644,800
2024$504,200$140,600$644,800
2024$504,200$140,600$644,800
2024$504,200$140,600$644,800
2023$504,200$140,600$644,800
2023$504,200$140,600$644,800
2023$504,200$140,600$644,800
2023$504,200$140,600$644,800
2023$504,200$140,600$644,800
2022$359,400$110,600$470,000
2022$359,400$110,600$470,000
2022$359,400$110,600$470,000
2022$359,400$110,600$470,000
2021$359,400$110,600$470,000
2021$359,400$110,600$470,000
2021$359,400$110,600$470,000
2021$359,400$110,600$470,000
2020$311,000$98,100$409,100
2020$311,000$98,100$409,100
2020$311,000$98,100$409,100
2020$311,000$98,100$409,100
2019$311,000$98,100$409,100
2019$311,000$98,100$409,100
2019$311,000$98,100$409,100
2019$311,000$98,100$409,100
2019$294,600$90,900$385,500
2018$294,600$90,900$385,500
2018$294,600$90,900$385,500
2018$294,600$90,900$385,500
2017$294,600$90,900$385,500
2017$294,600$90,900$385,500
2017$294,600$90,900$385,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 8/ 333/ / Location : 2254 WELTON POND CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps