2270 WELTON POND CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2270 WELTON POND CT
Parcel ID
7/ G 8/ 334/ /
Acct#
19194
Owner
WILLIAMS, WILLIAM A ET UX TR
Total Market Value
$730,800
Appraisal
$730,800
PID
16937
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT 8 LOT 334 PLAT CAB 6/240
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$569,300$161,500$730,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$569,300$161,500$730,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, WILLIAM A ET UX TR
Address2270 WELTON POND CT

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1779
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5212/1
Sale Date11/12/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMS, WILLIAM A ET UX TR $015212/10211/12/2024240005212
WILLIAMS, WILLIAM A ET UX$571,00013896/0 06/11/20083896
GAINES, JAMES K ET UX$265,1861715/274 04/07/20000
DARK HORSE CAPITAL LC$168,0003697/586 09/22/19990
SOUTH WALES LP$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 3,319
Replacement Cost: $681,900
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$559,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1677
Fin Basement Area1677
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,677 1,677
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,628 1,628
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,677 0
GARGarage 492 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
PTOPatio 788 0
SCRScreened Porch 305 0
   6,641 3,319

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'630.00 UNITS$8,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$569,300$161,500$730,800
2025$569,300$161,500$730,800
2025$569,300$161,500$730,800
2024$606,200$141,500$747,700
2024$606,200$141,500$747,700
2024$606,200$141,500$747,700
2024$606,200$141,500$747,700
2023$606,200$141,500$747,700
2023$606,200$141,500$747,700
2023$606,200$141,500$747,700
2023$606,200$141,500$747,700
2023$606,200$141,500$747,700
2022$447,400$111,500$558,900
2022$447,400$111,500$558,900
2022$447,400$111,500$558,900
2022$447,400$111,500$558,900
2021$447,400$111,500$558,900
2021$445,900$111,500$557,400
2021$445,900$111,500$557,400
2021$445,900$111,500$557,400
2020$372,100$99,000$471,100
2020$372,100$99,000$471,100
2020$372,100$99,000$471,100
2020$363,200$99,000$462,200
2019$363,200$99,000$462,200
2019$363,200$99,000$462,200
2019$363,200$99,000$462,200
2019$363,200$99,000$462,200
2019$346,300$91,800$438,100
2018$346,300$91,800$438,100
2018$346,300$91,800$438,100
2018$346,300$91,800$438,100
2017$346,300$91,800$438,100
2017$346,300$91,800$438,100
2017$346,300$91,800$438,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$569,300$161,500$730,800
2025$569,300$161,500$730,800
2025$569,300$161,500$730,800
2024$606,200$141,500$747,700
2024$606,200$141,500$747,700
2024$606,200$141,500$747,700
2024$606,200$141,500$747,700
2023$606,200$141,500$747,700
2023$606,200$141,500$747,700
2023$606,200$141,500$747,700
2023$606,200$141,500$747,700
2023$606,200$141,500$747,700
2022$447,400$111,500$558,900
2022$447,400$111,500$558,900
2022$447,400$111,500$558,900
2022$447,400$111,500$558,900
2021$447,400$111,500$558,900
2021$445,900$111,500$557,400
2021$445,900$111,500$557,400
2021$445,900$111,500$557,400
2020$372,100$99,000$471,100
2020$372,100$99,000$471,100
2020$372,100$99,000$471,100
2020$363,200$99,000$462,200
2019$363,200$99,000$462,200
2019$363,200$99,000$462,200
2019$363,200$99,000$462,200
2019$363,200$99,000$462,200
2019$346,300$91,800$438,100
2018$346,300$91,800$438,100
2018$346,300$91,800$438,100
2018$346,300$91,800$438,100
2017$346,300$91,800$438,100
2017$346,300$91,800$438,100
2017$346,300$91,800$438,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 8/ 334/ / Location : 2270 WELTON POND CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps