2282 WELTON POND CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2282 WELTON POND CT
Parcel ID
7/ G 8/ 335/ /
Acct#
19195
Owner
PRINCE, MICHAEL W ET UX
Total Market Value
$643,300
Appraisal
$643,300
PID
16938
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT 8 LOT 335 PLAT CAB 6/240
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,900$160,400$643,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,900$160,400$643,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPRINCE, MICHAEL W ET UX
Address2282 WELTON POND CT
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1779
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6189/1
Sale Date10/20/2016
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PRINCE, MICHAEL W ET UX$016189/10210/20/2016160006189
PRINCE, MICHAEL W ET AL$56,0000698/138 09/27/19990
SOUTH WALES LP$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 3,111
Replacement Cost: $580,403
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$481,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1407
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,686 1,686
FFLFirst Floor 1,407 1,407
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 1,407 0
DCKDeck 225 0
GARGarage 492 0
   5,235 3,111

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL80.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,900$160,400$643,300
2025$482,900$160,400$643,300
2025$482,900$160,400$643,300
2024$489,000$140,400$629,400
2024$489,000$140,400$629,400
2024$489,000$140,400$629,400
2024$483,200$140,400$623,600
2023$483,200$140,400$623,600
2023$483,200$140,400$623,600
2023$483,200$140,400$623,600
2023$483,200$140,400$623,600
2023$483,200$140,400$623,600
2022$340,600$110,400$451,000
2022$340,600$110,400$451,000
2022$340,600$110,400$451,000
2022$340,600$110,400$451,000
2021$340,600$110,400$451,000
2021$340,600$110,400$451,000
2021$340,600$110,400$451,000
2021$340,600$110,400$451,000
2020$297,900$97,900$395,800
2020$297,900$97,900$395,800
2020$297,900$97,900$395,800
2020$297,900$97,900$395,800
2019$297,900$97,900$395,800
2019$297,900$97,900$395,800
2019$297,900$97,900$395,800
2019$297,900$97,900$395,800
2019$281,600$90,700$372,300
2018$281,600$90,700$372,300
2018$281,600$90,700$372,300
2018$281,600$90,700$372,300
2017$281,600$90,700$372,300
2017$281,600$90,700$372,300
2017$281,600$90,700$372,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,900$160,400$643,300
2025$482,900$160,400$643,300
2025$482,900$160,400$643,300
2024$489,000$140,400$629,400
2024$489,000$140,400$629,400
2024$489,000$140,400$629,400
2024$483,200$140,400$623,600
2023$483,200$140,400$623,600
2023$483,200$140,400$623,600
2023$483,200$140,400$623,600
2023$483,200$140,400$623,600
2023$483,200$140,400$623,600
2022$340,600$110,400$451,000
2022$340,600$110,400$451,000
2022$340,600$110,400$451,000
2022$340,600$110,400$451,000
2021$340,600$110,400$451,000
2021$340,600$110,400$451,000
2021$340,600$110,400$451,000
2021$340,600$110,400$451,000
2020$297,900$97,900$395,800
2020$297,900$97,900$395,800
2020$297,900$97,900$395,800
2020$297,900$97,900$395,800
2019$297,900$97,900$395,800
2019$297,900$97,900$395,800
2019$297,900$97,900$395,800
2019$297,900$97,900$395,800
2019$281,600$90,700$372,300
2018$281,600$90,700$372,300
2018$281,600$90,700$372,300
2018$281,600$90,700$372,300
2017$281,600$90,700$372,300
2017$281,600$90,700$372,300
2017$281,600$90,700$372,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 8/ 335/ / Location : 2282 WELTON POND CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps