2267 WELTON POND CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2267 WELTON POND CT
Parcel ID
7/ G 8/ 340/ /
Acct#
19200
Owner
DUNCAN, CHARLES V III ET UX
Total Market Value
$653,000
Appraisal
$653,000
PID
16943
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT 8 LOT 340 PLAT CAB 6/240
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,900$160,100$653,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,900$160,100$653,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNCAN, CHARLES V III ET UX
Address2267 WELTON POND CT
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$525,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3688/0
Sale Date04/24/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DUNCAN, CHARLES V III ET UX$525,00013688/0 04/24/20073688
KEELEY, DONALD E ET UX$296,5631713/541 03/24/20000
BROADVIEW HOMES INC$336,0006699/402 10/07/19990
SOUTH WALES LP$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,550
Replacement Cost: $546,514
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$491,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2502
Fin Basement Area1062
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,502 2,502
OVROverhang 48 48
BSMBasement 2,502 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 636 0
OPROpen Porch 211 0
PTOPatio 80 0
SCRScreened Porch 203 0
   6,422 2,550

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,900$160,100$653,000
2025$492,900$160,100$653,000
2025$492,900$160,100$653,000
2024$478,300$140,100$618,400
2024$478,300$140,100$618,400
2024$478,300$140,100$618,400
2024$478,300$140,100$618,400
2023$478,300$140,100$618,400
2023$478,300$140,100$618,400
2023$478,300$140,100$618,400
2023$478,300$140,100$618,400
2023$478,300$140,100$618,400
2022$373,600$110,100$483,700
2022$373,600$110,100$483,700
2022$373,600$110,100$483,700
2022$373,600$110,100$483,700
2021$373,600$110,100$483,700
2021$373,600$110,100$483,700
2021$373,600$110,100$483,700
2021$373,600$110,100$483,700
2020$336,200$97,600$433,800
2020$336,200$97,600$433,800
2020$336,200$97,600$433,800
2020$336,200$97,600$433,800
2019$336,200$97,600$433,800
2019$336,200$97,600$433,800
2019$336,200$97,600$433,800
2019$336,200$97,600$433,800
2019$307,600$90,400$398,000
2018$307,600$90,400$398,000
2018$307,600$90,400$398,000
2018$307,600$90,400$398,000
2017$307,600$90,400$398,000
2017$307,600$90,400$398,000
2017$307,600$90,400$398,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,900$160,100$653,000
2025$492,900$160,100$653,000
2025$492,900$160,100$653,000
2024$478,300$140,100$618,400
2024$478,300$140,100$618,400
2024$478,300$140,100$618,400
2024$478,300$140,100$618,400
2023$478,300$140,100$618,400
2023$478,300$140,100$618,400
2023$478,300$140,100$618,400
2023$478,300$140,100$618,400
2023$478,300$140,100$618,400
2022$373,600$110,100$483,700
2022$373,600$110,100$483,700
2022$373,600$110,100$483,700
2022$373,600$110,100$483,700
2021$373,600$110,100$483,700
2021$373,600$110,100$483,700
2021$373,600$110,100$483,700
2021$373,600$110,100$483,700
2020$336,200$97,600$433,800
2020$336,200$97,600$433,800
2020$336,200$97,600$433,800
2020$336,200$97,600$433,800
2019$336,200$97,600$433,800
2019$336,200$97,600$433,800
2019$336,200$97,600$433,800
2019$336,200$97,600$433,800
2019$307,600$90,400$398,000
2018$307,600$90,400$398,000
2018$307,600$90,400$398,000
2018$307,600$90,400$398,000
2017$307,600$90,400$398,000
2017$307,600$90,400$398,000
2017$307,600$90,400$398,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 8/ 340/ / Location : 2267 WELTON POND CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps