1963 SOMERSET DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1963 SOMERSET DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 8/ 342/ /
Acct#
19202
Owner
KRECK, JOSEPH A ET UX
Total Market Value
$734,700
Appraisal
$734,700
PID
16945
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT 8 LOT 342 PLAT CAB 6/377
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$573,400$161,300$734,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$573,400$161,300$734,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKRECK, JOSEPH A ET UX
Address1963 SOMERSET DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$540,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3471/0
Sale Date03/29/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KRECK, JOSEPH A ET UX$540,00013471/0 03/29/20053471
KRAVITZ, LYNN O ET UX$314,3461720/540 06/01/20000
DARK HORSE CAPITAL LC$56,0001703/643 11/24/19990
SOUTH WALES LP$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 3,510
Replacement Cost: $696,817
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$571,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2142
Fin Basement Area800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,142 2,142
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,368 1,368
BSMBasement 2,142 0
DCKDeck 304 0
GARGarage 589 0
OPROpen Porch 306 0
SCRScreened Porch 126 0
UATUnfinished Attic 566 0
   7,543 3,510

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$573,400$161,300$734,700
2025$573,400$161,300$734,700
2025$573,400$161,300$734,700
2024$512,300$141,300$653,600
2024$512,300$141,300$653,600
2024$512,300$141,300$653,600
2024$512,300$141,300$653,600
2023$512,300$141,300$653,600
2023$512,300$141,300$653,600
2023$512,300$141,300$653,600
2023$611,200$141,300$752,500
2023$611,200$141,300$752,500
2022$445,500$111,300$556,800
2022$445,500$111,300$556,800
2022$445,500$111,300$556,800
2022$445,500$111,300$556,800
2021$445,500$111,300$556,800
2021$445,500$111,300$556,800
2021$445,500$111,300$556,800
2021$445,500$111,300$556,800
2020$371,000$98,800$469,800
2020$371,000$98,800$469,800
2020$363,600$98,800$462,400
2020$362,700$98,800$461,500
2019$362,700$98,800$461,500
2019$362,700$98,800$461,500
2019$362,700$98,800$461,500
2019$362,700$98,800$461,500
2019$344,500$91,600$436,100
2018$344,500$91,600$436,100
2018$344,500$91,600$436,100
2018$344,500$91,600$436,100
2017$344,500$91,600$436,100
2017$328,300$91,600$419,900
2017$328,300$91,600$419,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$573,400$161,300$734,700
2025$573,400$161,300$734,700
2025$573,400$161,300$734,700
2024$512,300$141,300$653,600
2024$512,300$141,300$653,600
2024$512,300$141,300$653,600
2024$512,300$141,300$653,600
2023$512,300$141,300$653,600
2023$512,300$141,300$653,600
2023$512,300$141,300$653,600
2023$611,200$141,300$752,500
2023$611,200$141,300$752,500
2022$445,500$111,300$556,800
2022$445,500$111,300$556,800
2022$445,500$111,300$556,800
2022$445,500$111,300$556,800
2021$445,500$111,300$556,800
2021$445,500$111,300$556,800
2021$445,500$111,300$556,800
2021$445,500$111,300$556,800
2020$371,000$98,800$469,800
2020$371,000$98,800$469,800
2020$363,600$98,800$462,400
2020$362,700$98,800$461,500
2019$362,700$98,800$461,500
2019$362,700$98,800$461,500
2019$362,700$98,800$461,500
2019$362,700$98,800$461,500
2019$344,500$91,600$436,100
2018$344,500$91,600$436,100
2018$344,500$91,600$436,100
2018$344,500$91,600$436,100
2017$344,500$91,600$436,100
2017$328,300$91,600$419,900
2017$328,300$91,600$419,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 8/ 342/ / Location : 1963 SOMERSET DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps