19013 EQUESTRIAN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19013 EQUESTRIAN LN
Parcel ID
50/ J 2/ 1/ /
Acct#
19205
Owner
HELMICK, DAVID G JR
Total Market Value
$613,700
Appraisal
$613,700
PID
16948
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDARBROOKE SUB SECT 2 LOT 1 31046 SQ FT PLAT CAB 6/215-219
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.72
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,400$127,300$613,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,400$127,300$613,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHELMICK, DAVID G JR
Address19013 EQUESTRIAN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8293
Sale Price$450,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4893/0
Sale Date08/14/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HELMICK, DAVID G JR$450,00014893/0 08/14/20094893
BRONMANS, MARCEL R ET UX$012488/0 03/17/20042488
BRONSMANS, MARCEL R ET UX$410,429112861/0 11/07/200312861
WESTCO BUILDERS INC$90,00036630/0 08/16/20026630
CANNON/CEDARBROOKE LLC$000/0 08/12/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,237
Replacement Cost: $533,458
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$485,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2HARDWOOD
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1553
Fin Basement Area311
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,684 1,684
FFLFirst Floor 1,553 1,553
BSMBasement 1,553 0
DCKDeck 384 0
GARGarage 463 0
OPROpen Porch 296 0
   5,933 3,237

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,400$127,300$613,700
2025$486,400$127,300$613,700
2025$486,400$127,300$613,700
2024$476,200$122,400$598,600
2024$476,200$122,400$598,600
2024$476,200$122,400$598,600
2024$476,200$122,400$598,600
2023$476,200$122,400$598,600
2023$476,200$122,400$598,600
2023$476,200$122,400$598,600
2023$476,200$122,400$598,600
2023$476,200$122,400$598,600
2022$362,400$98,000$460,400
2022$362,400$98,000$460,400
2022$362,400$98,000$460,400
2022$362,400$98,000$460,400
2021$362,400$98,000$460,400
2021$362,400$98,000$460,400
2021$362,400$98,000$460,400
2021$362,400$98,000$460,400
2020$331,500$80,900$412,400
2020$331,500$80,900$412,400
2020$331,500$80,900$412,400
2020$328,300$80,900$409,200
2019$328,300$80,900$409,200
2019$328,300$80,900$409,200
2019$328,300$80,900$409,200
2019$328,300$80,900$409,200
2019$311,000$80,900$391,900
2018$311,000$80,900$391,900
2018$311,000$80,900$391,900
2018$311,000$80,900$391,900
2017$311,000$80,900$391,900
2017$311,000$80,900$391,900
2017$311,000$80,900$391,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,400$127,300$613,700
2025$486,400$127,300$613,700
2025$486,400$127,300$613,700
2024$476,200$122,400$598,600
2024$476,200$122,400$598,600
2024$476,200$122,400$598,600
2024$476,200$122,400$598,600
2023$476,200$122,400$598,600
2023$476,200$122,400$598,600
2023$476,200$122,400$598,600
2023$476,200$122,400$598,600
2023$476,200$122,400$598,600
2022$362,400$98,000$460,400
2022$362,400$98,000$460,400
2022$362,400$98,000$460,400
2022$362,400$98,000$460,400
2021$362,400$98,000$460,400
2021$362,400$98,000$460,400
2021$362,400$98,000$460,400
2021$362,400$98,000$460,400
2020$331,500$80,900$412,400
2020$331,500$80,900$412,400
2020$331,500$80,900$412,400
2020$328,300$80,900$409,200
2019$328,300$80,900$409,200
2019$328,300$80,900$409,200
2019$328,300$80,900$409,200
2019$328,300$80,900$409,200
2019$311,000$80,900$391,900
2018$311,000$80,900$391,900
2018$311,000$80,900$391,900
2018$311,000$80,900$391,900
2017$311,000$80,900$391,900
2017$311,000$80,900$391,900
2017$311,000$80,900$391,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ J 2/ 1/ / Location : 19013 EQUESTRIAN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps