18997 EQUESTRIAN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18997 EQUESTRIAN LN
Parcel ID
50/ J 2/ 2/ /
Acct#
19206
Owner
LIGHT, DIANE R
Total Market Value
$520,700
Appraisal
$520,700
PID
16949
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDARBROOKE SUB SECT 2 LOT 2 29339 SQ FT PLAT CAB 6/215-219
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.68
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,800$126,900$520,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,800$126,900$520,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLIGHT, DIANE R
Address18997 EQUESTRIAN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8324
Sale Price$384,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1644/0
Sale Date03/26/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LIGHT, DIANE R$384,90011644/0 03/26/20121644
ROSICA, RICHARD J ET AL$012707/0 05/07/20092707
ROSICA, RICHARD J$269,90017918/0 09/26/20027918
SCHWARTZ, PAUL ET UX$254,80011774/0 04/03/20011774
WESTCO BUILDERS INC$120,0004727/464 08/11/20000
CANNON/CEDARBROOKE LLC$000/0 08/12/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,910
Replacement Cost: $436,476
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$392,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1888
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,888 1,888
OVROverhang 22 22
BSMBasement 1,888 0
DCKDeck 378 0
GARGarage 438 0
OPROpen Porch 84 0
   4,698 1,910

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,800$126,900$520,700
2025$393,800$126,900$520,700
2025$393,800$126,900$520,700
2024$385,600$122,100$507,700
2024$385,600$122,100$507,700
2024$385,600$122,100$507,700
2024$385,600$122,100$507,700
2023$385,600$122,100$507,700
2023$385,600$122,100$507,700
2023$386,100$122,100$508,200
2023$386,100$122,100$508,200
2023$386,100$122,100$508,200
2022$294,600$97,700$392,300
2022$294,600$97,700$392,300
2022$294,600$97,700$392,300
2022$294,600$97,700$392,300
2021$294,600$97,700$392,300
2021$294,600$97,700$392,300
2021$294,600$97,700$392,300
2021$294,600$97,700$392,300
2020$266,600$80,500$347,100
2020$266,600$80,500$347,100
2020$266,600$80,500$347,100
2020$266,600$80,500$347,100
2019$266,600$80,500$347,100
2019$266,600$80,500$347,100
2019$266,600$80,500$347,100
2019$266,600$80,500$347,100
2019$241,600$80,500$322,100
2018$241,600$80,500$322,100
2018$241,600$80,500$322,100
2018$241,600$80,500$322,100
2017$241,600$80,500$322,100
2017$241,600$80,500$322,100
2017$241,600$80,500$322,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,800$126,900$520,700
2025$393,800$126,900$520,700
2025$393,800$126,900$520,700
2024$385,600$122,100$507,700
2024$385,600$122,100$507,700
2024$385,600$122,100$507,700
2024$385,600$122,100$507,700
2023$385,600$122,100$507,700
2023$385,600$122,100$507,700
2023$386,100$122,100$508,200
2023$386,100$122,100$508,200
2023$386,100$122,100$508,200
2022$294,600$97,700$392,300
2022$294,600$97,700$392,300
2022$294,600$97,700$392,300
2022$294,600$97,700$392,300
2021$294,600$97,700$392,300
2021$294,600$97,700$392,300
2021$294,600$97,700$392,300
2021$294,600$97,700$392,300
2020$266,600$80,500$347,100
2020$266,600$80,500$347,100
2020$266,600$80,500$347,100
2020$266,600$80,500$347,100
2019$266,600$80,500$347,100
2019$266,600$80,500$347,100
2019$266,600$80,500$347,100
2019$266,600$80,500$347,100
2019$241,600$80,500$322,100
2018$241,600$80,500$322,100
2018$241,600$80,500$322,100
2018$241,600$80,500$322,100
2017$241,600$80,500$322,100
2017$241,600$80,500$322,100
2017$241,600$80,500$322,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ J 2/ 2/ / Location : 18997 EQUESTRIAN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps