18975 EQUESTRIAN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18975 EQUESTRIAN LN
Parcel ID
50/ J 2/ 4/ /
Acct#
19208
Owner
HIGGINS, CLAUDE EDWARD JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$663,600
Appraisal
$663,600
PID
16951
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDARBROOKE SUB PHASE 2 LOT4/5 60656 SQ FT PLAT CAB 5/215-219
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,600$134,000$663,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,600$134,000$663,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHIGGINS, CLAUDE EDWARD JR ET UX
Address18975 EQUESTRIAN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8324
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6000/1
Sale Date11/02/2017
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HIGGINS, CLAUDE EDWARD JR ET UX$016000/10211/02/2017170006000
HIGGINS, C EDWARD JR ET UX$015229/0 06/27/20025229
HIGGINS, E EDWARD JR ET UX$402,55614220/0 05/23/20024220
WESTCO BUILDERS INC$120,00035174/0 08/15/20015174
CANNON/CEDARBROOKE LLC$000/0 08/12/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,577
Replacement Cost: $580,928
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$528,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2090
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,090 2,090
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,480 1,480
OVROverhang 7 7
BSMBasement 2,090 0
GARGarage 638 0
OPROpen Porch 758 0
   7,063 3,577

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$134,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,600$134,000$663,600
2025$529,600$134,000$663,600
2025$529,600$134,000$663,600
2024$513,400$129,000$642,400
2024$513,400$129,000$642,400
2024$513,400$129,000$642,400
2024$513,400$129,000$642,400
2023$513,400$129,000$642,400
2023$513,400$129,000$642,400
2023$513,400$129,000$642,400
2023$513,400$129,000$642,400
2023$513,400$129,000$642,400
2022$391,900$104,000$495,900
2022$391,900$104,000$495,900
2022$391,900$104,000$495,900
2022$391,900$104,000$495,900
2021$391,900$104,000$495,900
2021$391,900$104,000$495,900
2021$391,900$104,000$495,900
2021$391,900$104,000$495,900
2020$355,600$89,400$445,000
2020$355,600$89,400$445,000
2020$355,600$89,400$445,000
2020$354,700$89,400$444,100
2019$354,700$89,400$444,100
2019$354,700$89,400$444,100
2019$354,700$89,400$444,100
2019$354,700$89,400$444,100
2019$336,100$89,400$425,500
2018$336,100$89,400$425,500
2018$336,100$89,400$425,500
2018$336,100$89,400$425,500
2017$336,100$89,400$425,500
2017$336,100$89,400$425,500
2017$336,100$89,400$425,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,600$134,000$663,600
2025$529,600$134,000$663,600
2025$529,600$134,000$663,600
2024$513,400$129,000$642,400
2024$513,400$129,000$642,400
2024$513,400$129,000$642,400
2024$513,400$129,000$642,400
2023$513,400$129,000$642,400
2023$513,400$129,000$642,400
2023$513,400$129,000$642,400
2023$513,400$129,000$642,400
2023$513,400$129,000$642,400
2022$391,900$104,000$495,900
2022$391,900$104,000$495,900
2022$391,900$104,000$495,900
2022$391,900$104,000$495,900
2021$391,900$104,000$495,900
2021$391,900$104,000$495,900
2021$391,900$104,000$495,900
2021$391,900$104,000$495,900
2020$355,600$89,400$445,000
2020$355,600$89,400$445,000
2020$355,600$89,400$445,000
2020$354,700$89,400$444,100
2019$354,700$89,400$444,100
2019$354,700$89,400$444,100
2019$354,700$89,400$444,100
2019$354,700$89,400$444,100
2019$336,100$89,400$425,500
2018$336,100$89,400$425,500
2018$336,100$89,400$425,500
2018$336,100$89,400$425,500
2017$336,100$89,400$425,500
2017$336,100$89,400$425,500
2017$336,100$89,400$425,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ J 2/ 4/ / Location : 18975 EQUESTRIAN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps