18445 SNAFFLE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18445 SNAFFLE LN
Parcel ID
50/ J 2/ 8/ /
Acct#
19211
Owner
WHITE, WILLIAM J ET UX
Total Market Value
$570,400
Appraisal
$570,400
PID
16954
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDARBROOKE SUB SECT 2 LOT 8 35359 SQ FT PLAT CAB 6/215-219
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.82
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,100$128,300$570,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,100$128,300$570,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE, WILLIAM J ET UX
Address18445 SNAFFLE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8390
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5660/0
Sale Date09/23/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHITE, WILLIAM J ET UX$015660/0 09/23/20095660
WHITE, WILLIAM J ET AL$315,50016871/0 07/01/20046871
WESTCO BUILDERS INC$135,00049015/0 08/13/20039015
CANNON PROPERTIES LTD$01211035/0 12/31/200211035
CANNON/CEDARBROOKE LLC$000/0 08/12/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,214
Replacement Cost: $478,884
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$440,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1867
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,867 1,867
F75FIN UPPER .75 STORY 462 347
BSMBasement 1,867 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 314 0
PTOPatio 300 0
   5,272 2,214

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.82
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,100$128,300$570,400
2025$442,100$128,300$570,400
2025$442,100$128,300$570,400
2024$433,700$123,300$557,000
2024$433,700$123,300$557,000
2024$433,700$123,300$557,000
2024$433,700$123,300$557,000
2023$433,700$123,300$557,000
2023$433,700$123,300$557,000
2023$433,700$123,300$557,000
2023$433,700$123,300$557,000
2023$433,700$123,300$557,000
2022$328,900$98,700$427,600
2022$328,900$98,700$427,600
2022$328,900$98,700$427,600
2022$328,900$98,700$427,600
2021$328,900$98,700$427,600
2021$328,900$98,700$427,600
2021$328,900$98,700$427,600
2021$328,900$98,700$427,600
2020$297,500$82,400$379,900
2020$297,500$82,400$379,900
2020$297,500$82,400$379,900
2020$297,500$82,400$379,900
2019$297,500$82,400$379,900
2019$297,500$82,400$379,900
2019$297,500$82,400$379,900
2019$297,500$82,400$379,900
2019$269,000$82,400$351,400
2018$269,000$82,400$351,400
2018$269,000$82,400$351,400
2018$269,000$82,400$351,400
2017$269,000$82,400$351,400
2017$269,000$82,400$351,400
2017$269,000$82,400$351,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,100$128,300$570,400
2025$442,100$128,300$570,400
2025$442,100$128,300$570,400
2024$433,700$123,300$557,000
2024$433,700$123,300$557,000
2024$433,700$123,300$557,000
2024$433,700$123,300$557,000
2023$433,700$123,300$557,000
2023$433,700$123,300$557,000
2023$433,700$123,300$557,000
2023$433,700$123,300$557,000
2023$433,700$123,300$557,000
2022$328,900$98,700$427,600
2022$328,900$98,700$427,600
2022$328,900$98,700$427,600
2022$328,900$98,700$427,600
2021$328,900$98,700$427,600
2021$328,900$98,700$427,600
2021$328,900$98,700$427,600
2021$328,900$98,700$427,600
2020$297,500$82,400$379,900
2020$297,500$82,400$379,900
2020$297,500$82,400$379,900
2020$297,500$82,400$379,900
2019$297,500$82,400$379,900
2019$297,500$82,400$379,900
2019$297,500$82,400$379,900
2019$297,500$82,400$379,900
2019$269,000$82,400$351,400
2018$269,000$82,400$351,400
2018$269,000$82,400$351,400
2018$269,000$82,400$351,400
2017$269,000$82,400$351,400
2017$269,000$82,400$351,400
2017$269,000$82,400$351,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ J 2/ 8/ / Location : 18445 SNAFFLE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps