18437 SNAFFLE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18437 SNAFFLE LN
Parcel ID
50/ J 2/ 9/ /
Acct#
19212
Owner
HILLIER, BRUCE L ET UX
Total Market Value
$509,400
Appraisal
$509,400
PID
16955
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDARBROOKE SUB SECT 2 LOT 9 34875 SQ FT PLAT CAB 6/215-219
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.8
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,300$128,100$509,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,300$128,100$509,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHILLIER, BRUCE L ET UX
Address18437 SNAFFLE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8390
Sale Price$257,546
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 368/0
Sale Date01/14/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HILLIER, BRUCE L ET UX$257,5460368/0 01/14/2002368
WESTCO BUILDERS INC$45,00014451/0 07/19/20014451
CANNON/CEDARBROOKE LLC$000/0 08/12/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,736
Replacement Cost: $421,417
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$379,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1726
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,726 1,726
OVROverhang 10 10
BSMBasement 1,726 0
DCKDeck 502 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 90 0
   4,534 1,736

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
JAZJACUZZITYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,300$128,100$509,400
2025$381,300$128,100$509,400
2025$381,300$128,100$509,400
2024$372,500$123,200$495,700
2024$372,500$123,200$495,700
2024$372,500$123,200$495,700
2024$372,500$123,200$495,700
2023$372,500$123,200$495,700
2023$372,500$123,200$495,700
2023$372,500$123,200$495,700
2023$372,400$123,200$495,600
2023$372,400$123,200$495,600
2022$284,800$98,600$383,400
2022$284,800$98,600$383,400
2022$284,800$98,600$383,400
2022$284,800$98,600$383,400
2021$284,800$98,600$383,400
2021$284,800$98,600$383,400
2021$284,800$98,600$383,400
2021$284,800$98,600$383,400
2020$257,200$82,100$339,300
2020$257,200$82,100$339,300
2020$257,200$82,100$339,300
2020$257,200$82,100$339,300
2019$257,200$82,100$339,300
2019$257,200$82,100$339,300
2019$257,200$82,100$339,300
2019$257,200$82,100$339,300
2019$228,000$82,100$310,100
2018$228,000$82,100$310,100
2018$228,000$82,100$310,100
2018$228,000$82,100$310,100
2017$228,000$82,100$310,100
2017$228,000$82,100$310,100
2017$228,000$82,100$310,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,300$128,100$509,400
2025$381,300$128,100$509,400
2025$381,300$128,100$509,400
2024$372,500$123,200$495,700
2024$372,500$123,200$495,700
2024$372,500$123,200$495,700
2024$372,500$123,200$495,700
2023$372,500$123,200$495,700
2023$372,500$123,200$495,700
2023$372,500$123,200$495,700
2023$372,400$123,200$495,600
2023$372,400$123,200$495,600
2022$284,800$98,600$383,400
2022$284,800$98,600$383,400
2022$284,800$98,600$383,400
2022$284,800$98,600$383,400
2021$284,800$98,600$383,400
2021$284,800$98,600$383,400
2021$284,800$98,600$383,400
2021$284,800$98,600$383,400
2020$257,200$82,100$339,300
2020$257,200$82,100$339,300
2020$257,200$82,100$339,300
2020$257,200$82,100$339,300
2019$257,200$82,100$339,300
2019$257,200$82,100$339,300
2019$257,200$82,100$339,300
2019$257,200$82,100$339,300
2019$228,000$82,100$310,100
2018$228,000$82,100$310,100
2018$228,000$82,100$310,100
2018$228,000$82,100$310,100
2017$228,000$82,100$310,100
2017$228,000$82,100$310,100
2017$228,000$82,100$310,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ J 2/ 9/ / Location : 18437 SNAFFLE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps