18435 SNAFFLE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18435 SNAFFLE LN
Parcel ID
50/ J 2/ 10/ /
Acct#
19213
Owner
STEIN, DIXIE L ET VIR
Total Market Value
$614,300
Appraisal
$614,300
PID
16956
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDARBROOKE SUB SECT 2 LOT 10 43970 SQ FT PLAT CAB 6/215-219
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$484,200$130,100$614,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$484,200$130,100$614,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEIN, DIXIE L ET VIR
Address18435 SNAFFLE LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8390
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1586/1
Sale Date03/03/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STEIN, DIXIE L ET VIR$011586/10103/03/2022220001586
HAZELWOOD, DIXIE L$465,00013828/10104/23/2021210003828
JONES, MICHAEL C ET UX $014965/10209/19/2019190004965
JONES, MICHAEL C$019516/0 11/14/20029516
JONES, RUFUS C ET UX$229,0001712/489 03/14/20000
WESTCO BUILDERS INC$60,0002694/353 08/18/19990
CANNON/CEDARBROOKE LLC$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,263
Replacement Cost: $542,377
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$482,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1949
Fin Basement Area1204
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,949 1,949
FUSFinished Upper Story 288 288
OVROverhang 26 26
BSMBasement 1,949 0
DCKDeck 236 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 487 0
PTOPatio 32 0
   5,543 2,263

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$484,200$130,100$614,300
2025$484,200$130,100$614,300
2025$484,200$130,100$614,300
2024$469,200$125,100$594,300
2024$469,200$125,100$594,300
2024$469,200$125,100$594,300
2024$469,200$125,100$594,300
2023$469,200$125,100$594,300
2023$469,200$125,100$594,300
2023$469,200$125,100$594,300
2023$469,200$125,100$594,300
2023$469,200$125,100$594,300
2022$469,200$100,100$569,300
2022$366,100$100,100$466,200
2022$366,100$100,100$466,200
2022$366,100$100,100$466,200
2021$335,000$100,100$435,100
2021$335,000$100,100$435,100
2021$313,400$100,100$413,500
2021$313,400$100,100$413,500
2020$281,500$85,500$367,000
2020$281,500$85,500$367,000
2020$281,500$85,500$367,000
2020$281,500$85,500$367,000
2019$281,500$85,500$367,000
2019$281,500$85,500$367,000
2019$281,500$85,500$367,000
2019$281,500$85,500$367,000
2019$256,100$85,500$341,600
2018$256,100$85,500$341,600
2018$256,100$85,500$341,600
2018$256,100$85,500$341,600
2017$256,100$85,500$341,600
2017$256,100$85,500$341,600
2017$256,100$85,500$341,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$484,200$130,100$614,300
2025$484,200$130,100$614,300
2025$484,200$130,100$614,300
2024$469,200$125,100$594,300
2024$469,200$125,100$594,300
2024$469,200$125,100$594,300
2024$469,200$125,100$594,300
2023$469,200$125,100$594,300
2023$469,200$125,100$594,300
2023$469,200$125,100$594,300
2023$469,200$125,100$594,300
2023$469,200$125,100$594,300
2022$469,200$100,100$569,300
2022$366,100$100,100$466,200
2022$366,100$100,100$466,200
2022$366,100$100,100$466,200
2021$335,000$100,100$435,100
2021$335,000$100,100$435,100
2021$313,400$100,100$413,500
2021$313,400$100,100$413,500
2020$281,500$85,500$367,000
2020$281,500$85,500$367,000
2020$281,500$85,500$367,000
2020$281,500$85,500$367,000
2019$281,500$85,500$367,000
2019$281,500$85,500$367,000
2019$281,500$85,500$367,000
2019$281,500$85,500$367,000
2019$256,100$85,500$341,600
2018$256,100$85,500$341,600
2018$256,100$85,500$341,600
2018$256,100$85,500$341,600
2017$256,100$85,500$341,600
2017$256,100$85,500$341,600
2017$256,100$85,500$341,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ J 2/ 10/ / Location : 18435 SNAFFLE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps