18899 EQUESTRIAN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18899 EQUESTRIAN LN
Parcel ID
50/ J 2/ 16/ /
Acct#
19218
Owner
TAEGER, GREGORY R ET UX
Total Market Value
$587,000
Appraisal
$587,000
PID
16961
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDARBROOKE SUB SECT 2 LOT 16 40856 SQ FT PLAT CAB 6/215-219
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.94
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,600$129,400$587,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,600$129,400$587,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTAEGER, GREGORY R ET UX
Address18899 EQUESTRIAN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8393
Sale Price$380,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0384/1
Sale Date01/23/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TAEGER, GREGORY R ET UX$380,00010384/10101/23/2017170000384
WISE, RUSSELL W ET AL$395,00012790/0 06/09/20112790
HAWKINS, EARNEST C JR ET UX$283,0001230/0 01/16/2001230
CUNDIFF, RICHARD C ET UX$240,0001711/70 02/25/20000
WESTCO BUILDERS INC$30,0000696/394 09/08/19990
CANNON/CEDARBROOKE LLC$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,794
Replacement Cost: $512,182
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$455,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1221
Fin Basement Area1100
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,559 1,559
FFLFirst Floor 1,221 1,221
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,221 0
GARGarage 676 0
OPROpen Porch 537 0
PTOPatio 512 0
   5,740 2,794

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PATPATIOBRBRICK1.00 UNITS$8001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,600$129,400$587,000
2025$457,600$129,400$587,000
2025$457,600$129,400$587,000
2024$442,000$124,400$566,400
2024$442,000$124,400$566,400
2024$442,000$124,400$566,400
2024$442,000$124,400$566,400
2023$442,000$124,400$566,400
2023$442,000$124,400$566,400
2023$442,000$124,400$566,400
2023$442,000$124,400$566,400
2023$442,000$124,400$566,400
2022$343,600$99,600$443,200
2022$343,600$99,600$443,200
2022$343,600$99,600$443,200
2022$343,600$99,600$443,200
2021$343,600$99,600$443,200
2021$343,600$99,600$443,200
2021$343,600$99,600$443,200
2021$343,600$99,600$443,200
2020$310,600$84,400$395,000
2020$310,000$84,400$394,400
2020$310,000$84,400$394,400
2020$310,000$84,400$394,400
2019$310,000$84,400$394,400
2019$310,000$84,400$394,400
2019$310,000$84,400$394,400
2019$310,000$84,400$394,400
2019$310,000$84,400$394,400
2018$294,900$84,400$379,300
2018$294,900$84,400$379,300
2018$294,900$84,400$379,300
2017$294,900$84,400$379,300
2017$294,900$84,400$379,300
2017$292,300$84,400$376,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,600$129,400$587,000
2025$457,600$129,400$587,000
2025$457,600$129,400$587,000
2024$442,000$124,400$566,400
2024$442,000$124,400$566,400
2024$442,000$124,400$566,400
2024$442,000$124,400$566,400
2023$442,000$124,400$566,400
2023$442,000$124,400$566,400
2023$442,000$124,400$566,400
2023$442,000$124,400$566,400
2023$442,000$124,400$566,400
2022$343,600$99,600$443,200
2022$343,600$99,600$443,200
2022$343,600$99,600$443,200
2022$343,600$99,600$443,200
2021$343,600$99,600$443,200
2021$343,600$99,600$443,200
2021$343,600$99,600$443,200
2021$343,600$99,600$443,200
2020$310,600$84,400$395,000
2020$310,000$84,400$394,400
2020$310,000$84,400$394,400
2020$310,000$84,400$394,400
2019$310,000$84,400$394,400
2019$310,000$84,400$394,400
2019$310,000$84,400$394,400
2019$310,000$84,400$394,400
2019$310,000$84,400$394,400
2018$294,900$84,400$379,300
2018$294,900$84,400$379,300
2018$294,900$84,400$379,300
2017$294,900$84,400$379,300
2017$294,900$84,400$379,300
2017$292,300$84,400$376,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ J 2/ 16/ / Location : 18899 EQUESTRIAN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps