18867 EQUESTRIAN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18867 EQUESTRIAN LN
Parcel ID
50/ J 2/ 17/ /
Acct#
19219
Owner
DENNER, KATHRYN
Total Market Value
$622,500
Appraisal
$622,500
PID
16962
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDARBROOKE SUB SECT 2 LOT 17 31553 SQ FT PLAT CAB 6/215-219
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.73
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,100$127,400$622,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,100$127,400$622,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDENNER, KATHRYN
Address18867 EQUESTRIAN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8393
Sale Price$384,290
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 12247/0
Sale Date11/12/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DENNER, KATHRYN$384,290112247/0 11/12/200412247
WESTCO BUILDERS INC$90,00036630/0 08/16/20026630
CANNON/CEDARBROOKE LLC$000/0 08/12/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,389
Replacement Cost: $537,064
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$494,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1645
Fin Basement Area900
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,645 1,645
FUSFinished Upper Story 744 744
BSMBasement 1,645 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 110 0
   4,772 2,389

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,100$127,400$622,500
2025$495,100$127,400$622,500
2025$495,100$127,400$622,500
2024$482,700$122,500$605,200
2024$482,700$122,500$605,200
2024$482,700$122,500$605,200
2024$546,100$122,500$668,600
2023$546,100$122,500$668,600
2023$546,100$122,500$668,600
2023$546,100$122,500$668,600
2023$546,100$122,500$668,600
2023$546,100$122,500$668,600
2022$411,700$98,100$509,800
2022$411,700$98,100$509,800
2022$411,700$98,100$509,800
2022$411,700$98,100$509,800
2021$411,700$98,100$509,800
2021$411,700$98,100$509,800
2021$411,700$98,100$509,800
2021$411,700$98,100$509,800
2020$384,700$81,000$465,700
2020$384,700$81,000$465,700
2020$384,700$81,000$465,700
2020$384,700$81,000$465,700
2019$384,700$81,000$465,700
2019$384,700$81,000$465,700
2019$384,700$81,000$465,700
2019$384,700$81,000$465,700
2019$360,300$81,000$441,300
2018$360,300$81,000$441,300
2018$360,300$81,000$441,300
2018$360,300$81,000$441,300
2017$360,300$81,000$441,300
2017$360,300$81,000$441,300
2017$360,300$81,000$441,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,100$127,400$622,500
2025$495,100$127,400$622,500
2025$495,100$127,400$622,500
2024$482,700$122,500$605,200
2024$482,700$122,500$605,200
2024$482,700$122,500$605,200
2024$546,100$122,500$668,600
2023$546,100$122,500$668,600
2023$546,100$122,500$668,600
2023$546,100$122,500$668,600
2023$546,100$122,500$668,600
2023$546,100$122,500$668,600
2022$411,700$98,100$509,800
2022$411,700$98,100$509,800
2022$411,700$98,100$509,800
2022$411,700$98,100$509,800
2021$411,700$98,100$509,800
2021$411,700$98,100$509,800
2021$411,700$98,100$509,800
2021$411,700$98,100$509,800
2020$384,700$81,000$465,700
2020$384,700$81,000$465,700
2020$384,700$81,000$465,700
2020$384,700$81,000$465,700
2019$384,700$81,000$465,700
2019$384,700$81,000$465,700
2019$384,700$81,000$465,700
2019$384,700$81,000$465,700
2019$360,300$81,000$441,300
2018$360,300$81,000$441,300
2018$360,300$81,000$441,300
2018$360,300$81,000$441,300
2017$360,300$81,000$441,300
2017$360,300$81,000$441,300
2017$360,300$81,000$441,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ J 2/ 17/ / Location : 18867 EQUESTRIAN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps