18859 EQUESTRIAN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18859 EQUESTRIAN LN
Parcel ID
50/ J 2/ 18/ /
Acct#
19220
Owner
GEARING, JAMES V SR TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$612,400
Appraisal
$612,400
PID
16963
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDARBROOKE SUB SECT 2 LOT 18 31542 SQ FT PLAT CAB 6/215-219
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.72
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,100$127,300$612,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,100$127,300$612,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGEARING, JAMES V SR TR ET AL
Address18859 EQUESTRIAN LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8393
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10990/1
Sale Date12/22/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GEARING, JAMES V SR TR ET AL $0110990/10212/22/2021210010990
GEARING, JAMES V ET UX$350,00016307/0 06/06/20066307
WESTCO BUILDERS INC$350,000110593/0 08/29/200510593
CARLSON, DAN S ET UX$253,62412994/0 05/23/20012994
WESTCO BUILDERS INC$015948/0 11/13/20005948
CANNON/CEDARBROOKE LLC$000/0 08/12/19990
WESTCO BUILDERS INC$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,501
Replacement Cost: $537,876
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$484,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1877
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,501 2,501
BSMBasement 1,877 0
GARGarage 624 0
OPROpen Porch 455 0
PTOPatio 192 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   5,841 2,501

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,100$127,300$612,400
2025$485,100$127,300$612,400
2025$485,100$127,300$612,400
2024$473,700$122,400$596,100
2024$473,700$122,400$596,100
2024$473,700$122,400$596,100
2024$473,700$122,400$596,100
2023$473,700$122,400$596,100
2023$473,700$122,400$596,100
2023$473,700$122,400$596,100
2023$473,700$122,400$596,100
2023$473,700$122,400$596,100
2022$361,200$98,000$459,200
2022$361,200$98,000$459,200
2022$361,200$98,000$459,200
2022$361,200$98,000$459,200
2021$361,200$98,000$459,200
2021$361,200$98,000$459,200
2021$361,200$98,000$459,200
2021$361,200$98,000$459,200
2020$326,600$80,900$407,500
2020$326,600$80,900$407,500
2020$326,600$80,900$407,500
2020$326,600$80,900$407,500
2019$326,600$80,900$407,500
2019$326,600$80,900$407,500
2019$326,600$80,900$407,500
2019$326,600$80,900$407,500
2019$295,900$80,900$376,800
2018$295,900$80,900$376,800
2018$295,900$80,900$376,800
2018$295,900$80,900$376,800
2017$295,900$80,900$376,800
2017$295,900$80,900$376,800
2017$295,900$80,900$376,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,100$127,300$612,400
2025$485,100$127,300$612,400
2025$485,100$127,300$612,400
2024$473,700$122,400$596,100
2024$473,700$122,400$596,100
2024$473,700$122,400$596,100
2024$473,700$122,400$596,100
2023$473,700$122,400$596,100
2023$473,700$122,400$596,100
2023$473,700$122,400$596,100
2023$473,700$122,400$596,100
2023$473,700$122,400$596,100
2022$361,200$98,000$459,200
2022$361,200$98,000$459,200
2022$361,200$98,000$459,200
2022$361,200$98,000$459,200
2021$361,200$98,000$459,200
2021$361,200$98,000$459,200
2021$361,200$98,000$459,200
2021$361,200$98,000$459,200
2020$326,600$80,900$407,500
2020$326,600$80,900$407,500
2020$326,600$80,900$407,500
2020$326,600$80,900$407,500
2019$326,600$80,900$407,500
2019$326,600$80,900$407,500
2019$326,600$80,900$407,500
2019$326,600$80,900$407,500
2019$295,900$80,900$376,800
2018$295,900$80,900$376,800
2018$295,900$80,900$376,800
2018$295,900$80,900$376,800
2017$295,900$80,900$376,800
2017$295,900$80,900$376,800
2017$295,900$80,900$376,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ J 2/ 18/ / Location : 18859 EQUESTRIAN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps