19051 STALLION RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19051 STALLION RD
Parcel ID
50/ J 2/ 19/ /
Acct#
19221
Owner
MARKWELL, ANGELA I ET UX
Total Market Value
$608,500
Appraisal
$608,500
PID
16964
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDARBROOKE SUB SECT 2 LOT 19 36235 SQ FT PLAT CAB 7/18
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.83
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,100$128,400$608,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,100$128,400$608,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARKWELL, ANGELA I ET UX
Address19051 STALLION RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8378
Sale Price$449,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5258/1
Sale Date10/16/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARKWELL, ANGELA I ET UX$449,00015258/10110/16/2018180005258
MCCARTY, CHARLES A ET UX$429,90012901/0 03/17/20052901
WESTCO BUILDERS INC$36,34215384/0 05/26/20045384
CANNON PROPERTIES LTD$01211035/0 12/31/200211035
CANNON/CEDARBROOKE LLC$015948/0 11/13/20005948
WESTCO BUILDERS INC$120,0004727/464 08/11/20000
CANNON/CEDARBROOKE LLC$000/0 08/12/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,832
Replacement Cost: $520,741
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$479,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS/ELECT
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1832
Fin Basement Area916
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,832 1,832
BSMBasement 1,832 0
DCKDeck 64 0
GARGarage 471 0
OPROpen Porch 360 0
PTOPatio 192 0
   4,751 1,832

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.83
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,100$128,400$608,500
2025$480,100$128,400$608,500
2025$480,100$128,400$608,500
2024$467,300$123,400$590,700
2024$467,300$123,400$590,700
2024$467,300$123,400$590,700
2024$467,300$123,400$590,700
2023$467,300$123,400$590,700
2023$467,300$123,400$590,700
2023$467,300$123,400$590,700
2023$467,300$123,400$590,700
2023$467,300$123,400$590,700
2022$365,400$98,800$464,200
2022$365,400$98,800$464,200
2022$365,400$98,800$464,200
2022$365,400$98,800$464,200
2021$365,400$98,800$464,200
2021$365,400$98,800$464,200
2021$365,400$98,800$464,200
2021$365,400$98,800$464,200
2020$328,900$82,600$411,500
2020$328,900$82,600$411,500
2020$328,900$82,600$411,500
2020$328,900$82,600$411,500
2019$328,900$82,600$411,500
2019$328,900$82,600$411,500
2019$328,900$82,600$411,500
2019$328,900$82,600$411,500
2019$328,900$82,600$411,500
2018$266,500$82,600$349,100
2018$266,500$82,600$349,100
2018$266,500$82,600$349,100
2017$266,500$82,600$349,100
2017$266,500$82,600$349,100
2017$266,500$82,600$349,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,100$128,400$608,500
2025$480,100$128,400$608,500
2025$480,100$128,400$608,500
2024$467,300$123,400$590,700
2024$467,300$123,400$590,700
2024$467,300$123,400$590,700
2024$467,300$123,400$590,700
2023$467,300$123,400$590,700
2023$467,300$123,400$590,700
2023$467,300$123,400$590,700
2023$467,300$123,400$590,700
2023$467,300$123,400$590,700
2022$365,400$98,800$464,200
2022$365,400$98,800$464,200
2022$365,400$98,800$464,200
2022$365,400$98,800$464,200
2021$365,400$98,800$464,200
2021$365,400$98,800$464,200
2021$365,400$98,800$464,200
2021$365,400$98,800$464,200
2020$328,900$82,600$411,500
2020$328,900$82,600$411,500
2020$328,900$82,600$411,500
2020$328,900$82,600$411,500
2019$328,900$82,600$411,500
2019$328,900$82,600$411,500
2019$328,900$82,600$411,500
2019$328,900$82,600$411,500
2019$328,900$82,600$411,500
2018$266,500$82,600$349,100
2018$266,500$82,600$349,100
2018$266,500$82,600$349,100
2017$266,500$82,600$349,100
2017$266,500$82,600$349,100
2017$266,500$82,600$349,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ J 2/ 19/ / Location : 19051 STALLION RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps