19050 STALLION RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19050 STALLION RD
Parcel ID
50/ J 2/ 21/ /
Acct#
19223
Owner
MORFORD, STANLEY B ET UX
Total Market Value
$634,300
Appraisal
$634,300
PID
16966
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDARBROOKE SUB SECT 2 LOT 21 35839 SQ FT PLAT CAB 6/215-219
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.83
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,900$128,400$634,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,900$128,400$634,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORFORD, STANLEY B ET UX
Address19050 STALLION RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8299
Sale Price$373,034
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4467/0
Sale Date05/05/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MORFORD, STANLEY B ET UX$373,03414467/0 05/05/20044467
WESTCO BUILDERS INC$135,00049015/0 08/13/20039015
CANNON PROPERTIES LTD$01211035/0 12/31/200211035
CANNON/CEDARBROOKE LLC$000/0 08/12/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,643
Replacement Cost: $545,043
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$501,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2143
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,143 2,143
FUSFinished Upper Story 500 500
BSMBasement 2,143 0
DCKDeck 88 0
GARGarage 504 0
OPROpen Porch 75 0
SCRScreened Porch 187 0
   5,640 2,643

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.83
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
STGSTORAGEFRFRAME192.00 UNITS$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,900$128,400$634,300
2025$505,900$128,400$634,300
2025$505,900$128,400$634,300
2024$496,800$123,400$620,200
2024$496,800$123,400$620,200
2024$496,800$123,400$620,200
2024$496,800$123,400$620,200
2023$496,800$123,400$620,200
2023$496,800$123,400$620,200
2023$496,800$123,400$620,200
2023$496,800$123,400$620,200
2023$496,800$123,400$620,200
2022$376,900$98,800$475,700
2022$376,900$98,800$475,700
2022$376,900$98,800$475,700
2022$377,800$98,800$476,600
2021$377,800$98,800$476,600
2021$377,800$98,800$476,600
2021$377,800$98,800$476,600
2021$377,800$98,800$476,600
2020$345,000$82,600$427,600
2020$345,000$82,600$427,600
2020$345,000$82,600$427,600
2020$345,000$82,600$427,600
2019$345,000$82,600$427,600
2019$345,000$82,600$427,600
2019$345,000$82,600$427,600
2019$345,000$82,600$427,600
2019$312,200$82,600$394,800
2018$312,200$82,600$394,800
2018$312,200$82,600$394,800
2018$312,200$82,600$394,800
2017$312,200$82,600$394,800
2017$312,200$82,600$394,800
2017$312,200$82,600$394,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,900$128,400$634,300
2025$505,900$128,400$634,300
2025$505,900$128,400$634,300
2024$496,800$123,400$620,200
2024$496,800$123,400$620,200
2024$496,800$123,400$620,200
2024$496,800$123,400$620,200
2023$496,800$123,400$620,200
2023$496,800$123,400$620,200
2023$496,800$123,400$620,200
2023$496,800$123,400$620,200
2023$496,800$123,400$620,200
2022$376,900$98,800$475,700
2022$376,900$98,800$475,700
2022$376,900$98,800$475,700
2022$377,800$98,800$476,600
2021$377,800$98,800$476,600
2021$377,800$98,800$476,600
2021$377,800$98,800$476,600
2021$377,800$98,800$476,600
2020$345,000$82,600$427,600
2020$345,000$82,600$427,600
2020$345,000$82,600$427,600
2020$345,000$82,600$427,600
2019$345,000$82,600$427,600
2019$345,000$82,600$427,600
2019$345,000$82,600$427,600
2019$345,000$82,600$427,600
2019$312,200$82,600$394,800
2018$312,200$82,600$394,800
2018$312,200$82,600$394,800
2018$312,200$82,600$394,800
2017$312,200$82,600$394,800
2017$312,200$82,600$394,800
2017$312,200$82,600$394,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ J 2/ 21/ / Location : 19050 STALLION RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps