19064 STALLION RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19064 STALLION RD
Parcel ID
50/ J 2/ 22/ /
Acct#
19224
Owner
GROSE, PAULINRE B
Total Market Value
$659,300
Appraisal
$659,300
PID
16967
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDARBROOKE SUB SECT 2 LOT 22 32273 SQ FT PLAT CAB 6/215-219
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.74
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,800$127,500$659,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,800$127,500$659,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGROSE, PAULINRE B
Address19064 STALLION RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8299
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0139/1
Sale Date07/06/2022
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GROSE, PAULINRE B $010139/10307/06/2022220000139
GROSE, ROBERT H ET UX$581,875112519/0 11/27/200612519
WESTCO BUILDERS INC$201,29658580/0 08/12/20048580
CANNON PROPERTIES LTD$01211035/0 12/31/200211035
CANNON/CEDARBROOKE LLC$000/0 08/12/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,332
Replacement Cost: $571,870
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$531,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1952
Fin Basement Area1776
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,952 1,952
FUSFinished Upper Story 380 380
BSMBasement 1,952 0
DCKDeck 140 0
GARGarage 720 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
SCRScreened Porch 208 0
   5,480 2,332

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.74
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,800$127,500$659,300
2025$531,800$127,500$659,300
2025$531,800$127,500$659,300
2024$520,400$122,600$643,000
2024$520,400$122,600$643,000
2024$520,400$122,600$643,000
2024$520,400$122,600$643,000
2023$520,400$122,600$643,000
2023$520,400$122,600$643,000
2023$520,400$122,600$643,000
2023$520,400$122,600$643,000
2023$520,400$122,600$643,000
2022$409,100$98,100$507,200
2022$409,100$98,100$507,200
2022$409,100$98,100$507,200
2022$409,100$98,100$507,200
2021$409,100$98,100$507,200
2021$409,100$98,100$507,200
2021$409,100$98,100$507,200
2021$409,100$98,100$507,200
2020$370,500$81,100$451,600
2020$368,700$81,100$449,800
2020$368,700$81,100$449,800
2020$368,700$81,100$449,800
2019$368,700$81,100$449,800
2019$368,700$81,100$449,800
2019$368,700$81,100$449,800
2019$368,700$81,100$449,800
2019$338,600$81,100$419,700
2018$338,600$81,100$419,700
2018$338,600$81,100$419,700
2018$338,600$81,100$419,700
2017$338,600$81,100$419,700
2017$338,600$81,100$419,700
2017$338,600$81,100$419,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,800$127,500$659,300
2025$531,800$127,500$659,300
2025$531,800$127,500$659,300
2024$520,400$122,600$643,000
2024$520,400$122,600$643,000
2024$520,400$122,600$643,000
2024$520,400$122,600$643,000
2023$520,400$122,600$643,000
2023$520,400$122,600$643,000
2023$520,400$122,600$643,000
2023$520,400$122,600$643,000
2023$520,400$122,600$643,000
2022$409,100$98,100$507,200
2022$409,100$98,100$507,200
2022$409,100$98,100$507,200
2022$409,100$98,100$507,200
2021$409,100$98,100$507,200
2021$409,100$98,100$507,200
2021$409,100$98,100$507,200
2021$409,100$98,100$507,200
2020$370,500$81,100$451,600
2020$368,700$81,100$449,800
2020$368,700$81,100$449,800
2020$368,700$81,100$449,800
2019$368,700$81,100$449,800
2019$368,700$81,100$449,800
2019$368,700$81,100$449,800
2019$368,700$81,100$449,800
2019$338,600$81,100$419,700
2018$338,600$81,100$419,700
2018$338,600$81,100$419,700
2018$338,600$81,100$419,700
2017$338,600$81,100$419,700
2017$338,600$81,100$419,700
2017$338,600$81,100$419,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ J 2/ 22/ / Location : 19064 STALLION RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps