19100 STALLION RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19100 STALLION RD
Parcel ID
50/ J 2/ 23/ /
Acct#
19225
Owner
GAUTHIER, LOUISE ET AL
Total Market Value
$527,900
Appraisal
$527,900
PID
16968
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDARBROOKE SUB SECT 2 LOT 23 43794 SQ FT PLAT CAB 6/215-219
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,800$130,100$527,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,800$130,100$527,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGAUTHIER, LOUISE ET AL
Address19100 STALLION RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8350
Sale Price$535,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1653/1
Sale Date05/01/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GAUTHIER, LOUISE ET AL $535,00011653/10105/01/2023230001653
JACKSON, ANDREANA $010097/10304/17/2023230000097
JACKSON, MARK A ET UX$232,2501513/0 01/30/2001513
WESTCO BUILDERS INC$120,0004727/464 08/11/20000
CANNON/CEDARBROOKE LLC$000/0 08/12/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,088
Replacement Cost: $435,537
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$396,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area933
Fin Basement Area600
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,134 1,134
FFLFirst Floor 933 933
OVROverhang 21 21
BSMBasement 933 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 378 0
SLBSlab 120 0
STGStorage 78 0
   4,257 2,088

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,800$130,100$527,900
2025$397,800$130,100$527,900
2025$397,800$130,100$527,900
2024$383,200$125,100$508,300
2024$383,200$125,100$508,300
2024$383,200$125,100$508,300
2024$383,200$125,100$508,300
2023$383,200$125,100$508,300
2023$383,200$125,100$508,300
2023$383,700$125,100$508,800
2023$352,200$125,100$477,300
2023$352,200$125,100$477,300
2022$270,400$100,100$370,500
2022$270,400$100,100$370,500
2022$270,400$100,100$370,500
2022$270,400$100,100$370,500
2021$270,400$100,100$370,500
2021$270,400$100,100$370,500
2021$270,400$100,100$370,500
2021$270,400$100,100$370,500
2020$247,000$85,500$332,500
2020$247,000$85,500$332,500
2020$247,000$85,500$332,500
2020$242,700$85,500$328,200
2019$242,700$85,500$328,200
2019$242,700$85,500$328,200
2019$242,700$85,500$328,200
2019$242,700$85,500$328,200
2019$230,400$85,500$315,900
2018$230,400$85,500$315,900
2018$230,400$85,500$315,900
2018$230,400$85,500$315,900
2017$230,400$85,500$315,900
2017$230,400$85,500$315,900
2017$230,400$85,500$315,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,800$130,100$527,900
2025$397,800$130,100$527,900
2025$397,800$130,100$527,900
2024$383,200$125,100$508,300
2024$383,200$125,100$508,300
2024$383,200$125,100$508,300
2024$383,200$125,100$508,300
2023$383,200$125,100$508,300
2023$383,200$125,100$508,300
2023$383,700$125,100$508,800
2023$352,200$125,100$477,300
2023$352,200$125,100$477,300
2022$270,400$100,100$370,500
2022$270,400$100,100$370,500
2022$270,400$100,100$370,500
2022$270,400$100,100$370,500
2021$270,400$100,100$370,500
2021$270,400$100,100$370,500
2021$270,400$100,100$370,500
2021$270,400$100,100$370,500
2020$247,000$85,500$332,500
2020$247,000$85,500$332,500
2020$247,000$85,500$332,500
2020$242,700$85,500$328,200
2019$242,700$85,500$328,200
2019$242,700$85,500$328,200
2019$242,700$85,500$328,200
2019$242,700$85,500$328,200
2019$230,400$85,500$315,900
2018$230,400$85,500$315,900
2018$230,400$85,500$315,900
2018$230,400$85,500$315,900
2017$230,400$85,500$315,900
2017$230,400$85,500$315,900
2017$230,400$85,500$315,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ J 2/ 23/ / Location : 19100 STALLION RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps