20406 FORTUNES WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20406 FORTUNES WAY
Parcel ID
15/ / 34/ F /
Acct#
19227
Owner
DALE, MICHAEL H ET UX
Total Market Value
$740,000
Appraisal
$740,000
PID
16970
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT B PLAT CAB 6/196-198
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
120
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$640,500$99,500$740,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$640,500$99,500$740,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDALE, MICHAEL H ET UX
Address20406 FORTUNES WAY
REMINGTON, VA 22734
Sale Price$340,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 691/327
Sale Date07/20/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DALE, MICHAEL H ET UX$340,0001691/327 07/20/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,879
Replacement Cost: $675,353
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$614,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1DRYVIT
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1801
Fin Basement Area1620
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,598 2,598
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,274 1,274
OVROverhang 7 7
BSMBasement 1,801 0
GARGarage 564 0
OPROpen Porch 261 0
PTOPatio 776 0
   7,281 3,879

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodC201
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)120
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$99,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 80TY80TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT912.00 UNITS$3,6001
BRNBARNEQEQUIPMENT2040.00 UNITS$14,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$640,500$99,500$740,000
2025$640,500$99,500$740,000
2025$640,500$99,500$740,000
2024$623,100$112,400$735,500
2024$623,100$112,400$735,500
2024$623,100$112,400$735,500
2024$623,100$112,400$735,500
2023$623,100$112,400$735,500
2023$623,100$112,400$735,500
2023$623,100$112,400$735,500
2023$623,100$112,400$735,500
2023$623,100$112,400$735,500
2022$490,500$98,700$589,200
2022$490,500$98,700$589,200
2022$490,500$98,700$589,200
2022$490,500$98,700$589,200
2021$490,500$98,700$589,200
2021$490,500$98,700$589,200
2021$490,500$98,700$589,200
2021$490,500$98,700$589,200
2020$449,400$86,300$535,700
2020$449,400$86,300$535,700
2020$449,400$86,300$535,700
2020$449,400$86,300$535,700
2019$449,400$86,300$535,700
2019$449,400$86,300$535,700
2019$449,400$86,300$535,700
2019$449,400$86,300$535,700
2019$429,000$71,800$500,800
2018$429,000$71,800$500,800
2018$423,900$71,800$495,700
2018$423,900$71,800$495,700
2017$425,600$71,800$497,400
2017$425,600$71,800$497,400
2017$425,600$71,800$497,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$640,500$99,500$740,000
2025$640,500$99,500$740,000
2025$640,500$99,500$740,000
2024$623,100$112,400$735,500
2024$623,100$112,400$735,500
2024$623,100$112,400$735,500
2024$623,100$112,400$735,500
2023$623,100$112,400$735,500
2023$623,100$112,400$735,500
2023$623,100$112,400$735,500
2023$623,100$112,400$735,500
2023$623,100$112,400$735,500
2022$490,500$98,700$589,200
2022$490,500$98,700$589,200
2022$490,500$98,700$589,200
2022$490,500$98,700$589,200
2021$490,500$98,700$589,200
2021$490,500$98,700$589,200
2021$490,500$98,700$589,200
2021$490,500$98,700$589,200
2020$449,400$86,300$535,700
2020$449,400$86,300$535,700
2020$449,400$86,300$535,700
2020$449,400$86,300$535,700
2019$449,400$86,300$535,700
2019$449,400$86,300$535,700
2019$449,400$86,300$535,700
2019$449,400$86,300$535,700
2019$429,000$71,800$500,800
2018$429,000$71,800$500,800
2018$423,900$71,800$495,700
2018$423,900$71,800$495,700
2017$425,600$71,800$497,400
2017$425,600$71,800$497,400
2017$425,600$71,800$497,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 34/ F / Location : 20406 FORTUNES WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps