19118 STALLION RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19118 STALLION RD
Parcel ID
50/ J 2/ 25/ /
Acct#
19228
Owner
LIPSCOMB, PAUL W TEE ET AL
Total Market Value
$528,200
Appraisal
$528,200
PID
16971
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDARBROOKE SUB SECT 2 LOT 25 56851 SQ FT PLAT CAB 6/215-219
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,200$133,000$528,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,200$133,000$528,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLIPSCOMB, PAUL W TEE ET AL
Address19118 STALLION RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$407,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5393/0
Sale Date06/20/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LIPSCOMB, PAUL W TEE ET AL$407,00015393/0 06/20/20075393
YOUNGBLOOD, DONALD T ESTATE OF$01185/0 12/28/2006185
YOUNGBLOOD, DONALD T$389,95012249/0 03/02/20052249
STEVENS, RONALD L ET UX$278,50714612/0 06/07/20024612
WESTCO BUILDERS INC$30,0000733/0 01/28/2002733
CANNON/CEDARBROOKE LLC$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,130
Replacement Cost: $428,430
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$394,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,130 2,130
CRLCrawl Space 2,130 0
GARGarage 427 0
OPROpen Porch 54 0
PTOPatio 336 0
   5,077 2,130

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,200$133,000$528,200
2025$395,200$133,000$528,200
2025$395,200$133,000$528,200
2024$387,400$128,000$515,400
2024$387,400$128,000$515,400
2024$387,400$128,000$515,400
2024$387,400$128,000$515,400
2023$387,400$128,000$515,400
2023$387,400$128,000$515,400
2023$387,400$128,000$515,400
2023$430,600$128,000$558,600
2023$430,600$128,000$558,600
2022$317,500$103,000$420,500
2022$317,500$103,000$420,500
2022$317,500$103,000$420,500
2022$317,500$103,000$420,500
2021$317,500$103,000$420,500
2021$317,500$103,000$420,500
2021$317,500$103,000$420,500
2021$317,500$103,000$420,500
2020$298,800$88,400$387,200
2020$298,800$88,400$387,200
2020$298,800$88,400$387,200
2020$298,800$88,400$387,200
2019$298,800$88,400$387,200
2019$298,800$88,400$387,200
2019$298,800$88,400$387,200
2019$298,800$88,400$387,200
2019$267,900$88,400$356,300
2018$267,900$88,400$356,300
2018$267,900$88,400$356,300
2018$267,900$88,400$356,300
2017$267,900$88,400$356,300
2017$267,900$88,400$356,300
2017$267,900$88,400$356,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,200$133,000$528,200
2025$395,200$133,000$528,200
2025$395,200$133,000$528,200
2024$387,400$128,000$515,400
2024$387,400$128,000$515,400
2024$387,400$128,000$515,400
2024$387,400$128,000$515,400
2023$387,400$128,000$515,400
2023$387,400$128,000$515,400
2023$387,400$128,000$515,400
2023$430,600$128,000$558,600
2023$430,600$128,000$558,600
2022$317,500$103,000$420,500
2022$317,500$103,000$420,500
2022$317,500$103,000$420,500
2022$317,500$103,000$420,500
2021$317,500$103,000$420,500
2021$317,500$103,000$420,500
2021$317,500$103,000$420,500
2021$317,500$103,000$420,500
2020$298,800$88,400$387,200
2020$298,800$88,400$387,200
2020$298,800$88,400$387,200
2020$298,800$88,400$387,200
2019$298,800$88,400$387,200
2019$298,800$88,400$387,200
2019$298,800$88,400$387,200
2019$298,800$88,400$387,200
2019$267,900$88,400$356,300
2018$267,900$88,400$356,300
2018$267,900$88,400$356,300
2018$267,900$88,400$356,300
2017$267,900$88,400$356,300
2017$267,900$88,400$356,300
2017$267,900$88,400$356,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ J 2/ 25/ / Location : 19118 STALLION RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps