20223 FORTUNES WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20223 FORTUNES WAY
Parcel ID
15/ / 34/ G /
Acct#
19229
Owner
FOX, ROBERT F JR ET UX
Assessed Value
$673,700
Appraisal
$1,183,800
PID
16972
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 6/262
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
88.51
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,000$688,800$1,183,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$495,000$688,800$1,183,800$178,700$673,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOX, ROBERT F JR ET UX
Address20223 FORTUNES WAY
REMINGTON, VA 22734
Sale Price$300,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 699/251
Sale Date10/06/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FOX, ROBERT F JR ET UX$300,0001699/251 10/06/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,880
Replacement Cost: $458,877
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$422,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1512
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening2
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,368 1,368
BSMBasement 1,512 0
OPROpen Porch 376 0
   4,768 2,880

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)88.51
Frontage
Depth
Land$688,800
Clean & Green Value$178,700
Clean & Green Acres87.51

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT4800.00 UNITS$19,2001
LOAFLOAFING ATTACHEDTYTYPICAL1536.00 UNITS$1,5001
BRNBARNFMFRAME & METAL2048.00 UNITS$4,1001
LOAFLOAFING ATTACHEDTYTYPICAL288.00 UNITS$3001
STBSTABLE BFR2FRAME & METAL2160.00 UNITS$33,0001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN288.00 UNITS$5001
BLDBUILDINGBRBRICK1200.00 UNITS$12,0001
LOAFLOAFING ATTACHEDTYTYPICAL1152.00 UNITS$1,2001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN288.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN288.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,000$688,800$1,183,800
2025$495,000$688,800$1,183,800
2025$495,000$688,800$1,183,800
2024$483,900$586,300$1,070,200
2024$483,900$586,300$1,070,200
2024$483,900$586,300$1,070,200
2024$483,900$586,300$1,070,200
2023$483,900$586,300$1,070,200
2023$483,900$586,300$1,070,200
2023$483,900$586,300$1,070,200
2023$483,900$586,300$1,070,200
2023$483,900$586,300$1,070,200
2022$382,100$500,000$882,100
2022$382,100$500,000$882,100
2022$382,100$500,000$882,100
2022$382,100$500,000$882,100
2021$382,100$500,000$882,100
2021$382,100$500,000$882,100
2021$382,100$500,000$882,100
2021$382,100$500,000$882,100
2020$358,800$485,000$843,800
2020$358,800$485,000$843,800
2020$358,800$485,000$843,800
2020$358,800$485,000$843,800
2019$358,800$485,000$843,800
2019$358,800$485,000$843,800
2019$358,800$485,000$843,800
2019$358,800$485,000$843,800
2019$343,100$485,000$828,100
2018$343,100$485,000$828,100
2018$343,100$485,000$828,100
2018$343,100$485,000$828,100
2017$343,100$485,000$828,100
2017$343,100$485,000$828,100
2017$343,100$485,000$828,100

Assessment
2025$495,000$688,800$1,183,800$178,700$673,700
2025$495,000$688,800$1,183,800$178,700$673,700
2025$495,000$688,800$1,183,800$178,700$673,700
2024$483,900$586,300$1,070,200$172,000$655,900
2024$483,900$586,300$1,070,200$172,000$655,900
2024$483,900$586,300$1,070,200$172,000$655,900
2024$483,900$586,300$1,070,200$172,000$655,900
2023$483,900$586,300$1,070,200$172,000$655,900
2023$483,900$586,300$1,070,200$172,000$655,900
2023$483,900$586,300$1,070,200$172,000$655,900
2023$483,900$586,300$1,070,200$172,000$655,900
2023$483,900$586,300$1,070,200$172,000$655,900
2022$382,100$500,000$882,100$138,300$520,400
2022$382,100$500,000$882,100$138,300$520,400
2022$382,100$500,000$882,100$138,300$520,400
2022$382,100$500,000$882,100$138,300$520,400
2021$382,100$500,000$882,100$138,300$520,400
2021$382,100$500,000$882,100$138,300$520,400
2021$382,100$500,000$882,100$138,300$520,400
2021$382,100$500,000$882,100$138,300$520,400
2020$358,800$485,000$843,800$114,800$473,600
2020$358,800$485,000$843,800$114,800$473,600
2020$358,800$485,000$843,800$114,800$473,600
2020$358,800$485,000$843,800$485,000$843,800
2019$358,800$485,000$843,800$485,000$843,800
2019$358,800$485,000$843,800$485,000$843,800
2019$358,800$485,000$843,800$485,000$843,800
2019$358,800$485,000$843,800$485,000$843,800
2019$343,100$485,000$828,100$485,000$828,100
2018$343,100$485,000$828,100$485,000$828,100
2018$343,100$485,000$828,100$485,000$828,100
2018$343,100$485,000$828,100$485,000$828,100
2017$343,100$485,000$828,100$485,000$828,100
2017$343,100$485,000$828,100$485,000$828,100
2017$343,100$485,000$828,100$485,000$828,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 34/ G / Location : 20223 FORTUNES WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps