14100 SUNSET WOODS TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14100 SUNSET WOODS TRL
Parcel ID
13/ / 14/ C4 /
Acct#
19231
Owner
SHIRLEY, DAVID J ET AL
Total Market Value
$538,400
Appraisal
$538,400
PID
16974
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 6/351
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
7.81
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,500$172,900$538,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,500$172,900$538,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHIRLEY, DAVID J ET AL
AddressPO BOX 483
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-0483
Sale Price$195,281
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3711/0
Sale Date06/22/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHIRLEY, DAVID J ET AL$195,28113711/0 06/22/20123711
SHIRLEY, DAVID J ET UX$45,0001719/240 05/19/20000
DYER, MARGARET W$01681/277 04/23/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,259
Replacement Cost: $385,416
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$346,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1107
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,107 1,107
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,093 1,093
OVROverhang 59 59
BSMBasement 1,107 0
DCKDeck 258 0
OPROpen Porch 831 0
PTOPatio 378 0
   4,833 2,259

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.81
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$172,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE BFR2FRAME & METAL576.00 UNITS$8,8001
STBSTABLE BFR2FRAME & METAL144.00 UNITS$1,9001
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL720.00 UNITS$2,9001
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL144.00 UNITS$6001
WDKWOOD DECKATATTACHED192.00 UNITS$1,3001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT720.00 UNITS$2,2001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED300.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,500$172,900$538,400
2025$365,500$172,900$538,400
2025$365,500$172,900$538,400
2024$354,900$136,100$491,000
2024$354,900$136,100$491,000
2024$354,900$136,100$491,000
2024$354,900$136,100$491,000
2023$354,900$136,100$491,000
2023$354,900$136,100$491,000
2023$354,900$136,100$491,000
2023$354,900$136,100$491,000
2023$354,900$136,100$491,000
2022$274,200$121,100$395,300
2022$274,200$121,100$395,300
2022$274,200$121,100$395,300
2022$274,200$121,100$395,300
2021$274,200$121,100$395,300
2021$274,200$121,100$395,300
2021$274,200$121,100$395,300
2021$274,200$121,100$395,300
2020$249,700$109,500$359,200
2020$249,700$109,500$359,200
2020$249,700$109,500$359,200
2020$249,700$109,500$359,200
2019$249,700$109,500$359,200
2019$249,700$109,500$359,200
2019$249,700$109,500$359,200
2019$249,700$109,500$359,200
2019$237,200$106,200$343,400
2018$237,200$106,200$343,400
2018$237,200$106,200$343,400
2018$237,200$106,200$343,400
2017$237,200$106,200$343,400
2017$237,200$106,200$343,400
2017$237,200$106,200$343,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,500$172,900$538,400
2025$365,500$172,900$538,400
2025$365,500$172,900$538,400
2024$354,900$136,100$491,000
2024$354,900$136,100$491,000
2024$354,900$136,100$491,000
2024$354,900$136,100$491,000
2023$354,900$136,100$491,000
2023$354,900$136,100$491,000
2023$354,900$136,100$491,000
2023$354,900$136,100$491,000
2023$354,900$136,100$491,000
2022$274,200$121,100$395,300
2022$274,200$121,100$395,300
2022$274,200$121,100$395,300
2022$274,200$121,100$395,300
2021$274,200$121,100$395,300
2021$274,200$121,100$395,300
2021$274,200$121,100$395,300
2021$274,200$121,100$395,300
2020$249,700$109,500$359,200
2020$249,700$109,500$359,200
2020$249,700$109,500$359,200
2020$249,700$109,500$359,200
2019$249,700$109,500$359,200
2019$249,700$109,500$359,200
2019$249,700$109,500$359,200
2019$249,700$109,500$359,200
2019$237,200$106,200$343,400
2018$237,200$106,200$343,400
2018$237,200$106,200$343,400
2018$237,200$106,200$343,400
2017$237,200$106,200$343,400
2017$237,200$106,200$343,400
2017$237,200$106,200$343,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 14/ C4 / Location : 14100 SUNSET WOODS TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps