19089 STALLION RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19089 STALLION RD
Parcel ID
50/ J 2/ 29/ /
Acct#
19233
Owner
RIDDLE, FREDERICK J JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$605,100
Appraisal
$605,100
PID
16976
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDARBROOKE SUB SECT 2 LOT 29 31444 SQ FT PLAT CAB 6/215-219
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.72
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,800$127,300$605,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,800$127,300$605,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRIDDLE, FREDERICK J JR ET UX
Address19089 STALLION RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8378
Sale Price$595,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5621/1
Sale Date12/05/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RIDDLE, FREDERICK J JR ET UX $595,00015621/10112/05/2024240005621
ROWELL, FRANCES G ET AL$012392/10205/04/2016160002392
ROWELL, FRANCES G $370,00011107/10102/29/2016160001107
SHOEMAKER, SCOTT ET UX$394,00013960/0 07/05/20123960
FOLLIN, DESSIE MAE$441,40014224/0 04/18/20064224
WESTCO BUILDERS INC$135,00049015/0 08/13/20039015
CANNON PROPERTIES LTD$01211035/0 12/31/200211035
CANNON/CEDARBROOKE LLC$000/0 08/12/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,782
Replacement Cost: $519,313
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$477,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,488 2,488
FUSFinished Upper Story 294 294
CRLCrawl Space 2,488 0
DCKDeck 216 0
GARGarage 507 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
   6,133 2,782

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,800$127,300$605,100
2025$477,800$127,300$605,100
2025$477,800$127,300$605,100
2024$463,800$122,400$586,200
2024$463,800$122,400$586,200
2024$463,800$122,400$586,200
2024$463,800$122,400$586,200
2023$463,800$122,400$586,200
2023$463,800$122,400$586,200
2023$463,800$122,400$586,200
2023$463,800$122,400$586,200
2023$463,800$122,400$586,200
2022$337,800$98,000$435,800
2022$337,800$98,000$435,800
2022$337,800$98,000$435,800
2022$337,800$98,000$435,800
2021$337,800$98,000$435,800
2021$337,800$98,000$435,800
2021$337,800$98,000$435,800
2021$337,800$98,000$435,800
2020$320,000$80,900$400,900
2020$320,000$80,900$400,900
2020$320,000$80,900$400,900
2020$320,000$80,900$400,900
2019$320,000$80,900$400,900
2019$320,000$80,900$400,900
2019$320,000$80,900$400,900
2019$320,000$80,900$400,900
2019$285,600$80,900$366,500
2018$285,600$80,900$366,500
2018$285,600$80,900$366,500
2018$285,600$80,900$366,500
2017$285,600$80,900$366,500
2017$285,600$80,900$366,500
2017$285,600$80,900$366,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,800$127,300$605,100
2025$477,800$127,300$605,100
2025$477,800$127,300$605,100
2024$463,800$122,400$586,200
2024$463,800$122,400$586,200
2024$463,800$122,400$586,200
2024$463,800$122,400$586,200
2023$463,800$122,400$586,200
2023$463,800$122,400$586,200
2023$463,800$122,400$586,200
2023$463,800$122,400$586,200
2023$463,800$122,400$586,200
2022$337,800$98,000$435,800
2022$337,800$98,000$435,800
2022$337,800$98,000$435,800
2022$337,800$98,000$435,800
2021$337,800$98,000$435,800
2021$337,800$98,000$435,800
2021$337,800$98,000$435,800
2021$337,800$98,000$435,800
2020$320,000$80,900$400,900
2020$320,000$80,900$400,900
2020$320,000$80,900$400,900
2020$320,000$80,900$400,900
2019$320,000$80,900$400,900
2019$320,000$80,900$400,900
2019$320,000$80,900$400,900
2019$320,000$80,900$400,900
2019$285,600$80,900$366,500
2018$285,600$80,900$366,500
2018$285,600$80,900$366,500
2018$285,600$80,900$366,500
2017$285,600$80,900$366,500
2017$285,600$80,900$366,500
2017$285,600$80,900$366,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ J 2/ 29/ / Location : 19089 STALLION RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps