19065 STALLION RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19065 STALLION RD
Parcel ID
50/ J 2/ 30/ /
Acct#
19234
Owner
THOMPSON, SCOT ANTHONY CO EXE
Total Market Value
$531,200
Appraisal
$531,200
PID
16977
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDARBROOKE SUB SECT 2 LOT 30 48250 SQ FT PLAT CAB 6/215-219
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,100$131,100$531,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,100$131,100$531,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON, SCOT ANTHONY CO EXE
BARNES, CHERYL LYNN CO EXE
Address111 VESSEY DR
MONCKS CORNER , SC 29461-6475
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0146/1
Sale Date08/07/2025
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THOMPSON, SCOT ANTHONY CO EXE$010146/10308/07/2025250000146
THOMPSON, JEAN C $379,00012851/10105/29/2018180002851
WORDEN, ROSE THERESA $0173/ 0403/06/2014140000073
WORDEN, MICHAEL K ET UX$38,0001729/153 08/30/20000
WESTCO BUILDERS INC$120,0004727/464 08/30/20000
CANNON/CEDARBROOKE LLC$000/0 08/12/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,910
Replacement Cost: $442,889
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$398,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1888
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,888 1,888
OVROverhang 22 22
BSMBasement 1,888 0
DCKDeck 154 0
GARGarage 438 0
OPROpen Porch 84 0
SCRScreened Porch 224 0
   4,698 1,910

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,100$131,100$531,200
2025$400,100$131,100$531,200
2025$400,100$131,100$531,200
2024$389,700$126,100$515,800
2024$389,700$126,100$515,800
2024$389,700$126,100$515,800
2024$389,700$126,100$515,800
2023$389,700$126,100$515,800
2023$389,700$126,100$515,800
2023$389,700$126,100$515,800
2023$389,700$126,100$515,800
2023$389,700$126,100$515,800
2022$298,200$101,100$399,300
2022$298,200$101,100$399,300
2022$298,200$101,100$399,300
2022$298,200$101,100$399,300
2021$298,200$101,100$399,300
2021$298,200$101,100$399,300
2021$298,200$101,100$399,300
2021$298,200$101,100$399,300
2020$269,500$86,500$356,000
2020$269,500$86,500$356,000
2020$269,500$86,500$356,000
2020$269,500$86,500$356,000
2019$269,500$86,500$356,000
2019$269,500$86,500$356,000
2019$269,500$86,500$356,000
2019$269,500$86,500$356,000
2019$269,500$86,500$356,000
2018$244,500$86,500$331,000
2018$244,500$86,500$331,000
2018$244,500$86,500$331,000
2017$244,500$86,500$331,000
2017$244,500$86,500$331,000
2017$244,500$86,500$331,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,100$131,100$531,200
2025$400,100$131,100$531,200
2025$400,100$131,100$531,200
2024$389,700$126,100$515,800
2024$389,700$126,100$515,800
2024$389,700$126,100$515,800
2024$389,700$126,100$515,800
2023$389,700$126,100$515,800
2023$389,700$126,100$515,800
2023$389,700$126,100$515,800
2023$389,700$126,100$515,800
2023$389,700$126,100$515,800
2022$298,200$101,100$399,300
2022$298,200$101,100$399,300
2022$298,200$101,100$399,300
2022$298,200$101,100$399,300
2021$298,200$101,100$399,300
2021$298,200$101,100$399,300
2021$298,200$101,100$399,300
2021$298,200$101,100$399,300
2020$269,500$86,500$356,000
2020$269,500$86,500$356,000
2020$269,500$86,500$356,000
2020$269,500$86,500$356,000
2019$269,500$86,500$356,000
2019$269,500$86,500$356,000
2019$269,500$86,500$356,000
2019$269,500$86,500$356,000
2019$269,500$86,500$356,000
2018$244,500$86,500$331,000
2018$244,500$86,500$331,000
2018$244,500$86,500$331,000
2017$244,500$86,500$331,000
2017$244,500$86,500$331,000
2017$244,500$86,500$331,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ J 2/ 30/ / Location : 19065 STALLION RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps