18884 EQUESTRIAN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18884 EQUESTRIAN LN
Parcel ID
50/ J 2/ 31/ /
Acct#
19235
Owner
VANCE, JAMES F ET UX
Total Market Value
$628,200
Appraisal
$628,200
PID
16978
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDARBROOKE SUB SECT 2 LOT 31 49102 SQ FT PLAT CAB 6/215-219
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,900$131,300$628,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,900$131,300$628,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVANCE, JAMES F ET UX
Address18884 EQUESTRIAN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8288
Sale Price$485,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2736/0
Sale Date04/23/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VANCE, JAMES F ET UX$485,00012736/0 04/23/20082736
HEWITT ASSOCIATES LLC$485,00012735/0 04/23/20082735
RAICHEL, JOSEPH M ET UX$333,50018785/0 08/08/20038785
WESTCO BUILDERS INC$90,00036630/0 08/16/20026630
CANNON/CEDARBROOKE LLC$000/0 08/12/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,351
Replacement Cost: $544,926
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$495,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2112
Fin Basement Area1056
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,112 2,112
FUSFinished Upper Story 200 200
OVROverhang 39 39
BSMBasement 2,112 0
GARGarage 414 0
OPROpen Porch 124 0
PTOPatio 128 0
PTSStone Patio 522 0
   5,651 2,351

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,900$131,300$628,200
2025$496,900$131,300$628,200
2025$496,900$131,300$628,200
2024$491,300$126,300$617,600
2024$491,300$126,300$617,600
2024$491,300$126,300$617,600
2024$493,700$126,300$620,000
2023$493,700$126,300$620,000
2023$493,700$126,300$620,000
2023$493,700$126,300$620,000
2023$493,700$126,300$620,000
2023$493,700$126,300$620,000
2022$383,300$101,300$484,600
2022$383,300$101,300$484,600
2022$383,300$101,300$484,600
2022$383,300$101,300$484,600
2021$383,300$101,300$484,600
2021$383,300$101,300$484,600
2021$383,300$101,300$484,600
2021$383,300$101,300$484,600
2020$346,000$86,700$432,700
2020$346,000$86,700$432,700
2020$346,000$86,700$432,700
2020$346,000$86,700$432,700
2019$346,000$86,700$432,700
2019$346,000$86,700$432,700
2019$346,000$86,700$432,700
2019$346,000$86,700$432,700
2019$315,900$86,700$402,600
2018$315,900$86,700$402,600
2018$315,900$86,700$402,600
2018$315,900$86,700$402,600
2017$315,900$86,700$402,600
2017$315,900$86,700$402,600
2017$315,900$86,700$402,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,900$131,300$628,200
2025$496,900$131,300$628,200
2025$496,900$131,300$628,200
2024$491,300$126,300$617,600
2024$491,300$126,300$617,600
2024$491,300$126,300$617,600
2024$493,700$126,300$620,000
2023$493,700$126,300$620,000
2023$493,700$126,300$620,000
2023$493,700$126,300$620,000
2023$493,700$126,300$620,000
2023$493,700$126,300$620,000
2022$383,300$101,300$484,600
2022$383,300$101,300$484,600
2022$383,300$101,300$484,600
2022$383,300$101,300$484,600
2021$383,300$101,300$484,600
2021$383,300$101,300$484,600
2021$383,300$101,300$484,600
2021$383,300$101,300$484,600
2020$346,000$86,700$432,700
2020$346,000$86,700$432,700
2020$346,000$86,700$432,700
2020$346,000$86,700$432,700
2019$346,000$86,700$432,700
2019$346,000$86,700$432,700
2019$346,000$86,700$432,700
2019$346,000$86,700$432,700
2019$315,900$86,700$402,600
2018$315,900$86,700$402,600
2018$315,900$86,700$402,600
2018$315,900$86,700$402,600
2017$315,900$86,700$402,600
2017$315,900$86,700$402,600
2017$315,900$86,700$402,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ J 2/ 31/ / Location : 18884 EQUESTRIAN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps