19359 RHODALEA FARM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19359 RHODALEA FARM RD
Parcel ID
54/ / 20/ B /
Acct#
1798
Owner
LEE, BRUCE G ET UX
Total Market Value
$312,000
Appraisal
$312,000
PID
1698
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LA GRANGE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,100$86,900$312,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,100$86,900$312,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEE, BRUCE G ET UX
Address19238 RHODALEA FARM RD

STEVENSBURG , VA 22741-1833
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0763/1
Sale Date02/27/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEE, BRUCE G ET UX $010763/10202/27/2023230000763
CARTER, RHODA B$24,4500299/300 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,836
Replacement Cost: $302,260
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,326 1,326
F70FIN UPPER .70 STORY 728 510
COVCovered Patio 99 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 648 0
OPROpen Porch 224 0
   3,025 1,836

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF1953.00 UNITS$3,9001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 1570.00 UNITS$5001
CTGCOTTAGETYTYPICAL225.00 UNITS$6,8001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$8001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 1304.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,100$86,900$312,000
2025$225,100$86,900$312,000
2025$225,100$86,900$312,000
2024$211,700$76,900$288,600
2024$211,700$76,900$288,600
2024$211,700$76,900$288,600
2024$211,700$76,900$288,600
2023$211,700$76,900$288,600
2023$211,700$76,900$288,600
2023$211,700$76,900$288,600
2023$211,700$76,900$288,600
2023$211,700$76,900$288,600
2022$158,200$66,900$225,100
2022$158,200$66,900$225,100
2022$158,200$66,900$225,100
2022$158,200$66,900$225,100
2021$158,200$66,900$225,100
2021$158,200$66,900$225,100
2021$158,200$66,900$225,100
2021$158,200$66,900$225,100
2020$150,200$57,100$207,300
2020$150,200$57,100$207,300
2020$150,200$57,100$207,300
2020$150,200$57,100$207,300
2019$150,200$57,100$207,300
2019$150,200$57,100$207,300
2019$150,200$57,100$207,300
2019$150,200$57,100$207,300
2019$140,500$57,100$197,600
2018$140,500$57,100$197,600
2018$140,500$57,100$197,600
2018$140,500$57,100$197,600
2017$140,500$57,100$197,600
2017$140,500$57,100$197,600
2017$140,500$57,100$197,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,100$86,900$312,000
2025$225,100$86,900$312,000
2025$225,100$86,900$312,000
2024$211,700$76,900$288,600
2024$211,700$76,900$288,600
2024$211,700$76,900$288,600
2024$211,700$76,900$288,600
2023$211,700$76,900$288,600
2023$211,700$76,900$288,600
2023$211,700$76,900$288,600
2023$211,700$76,900$288,600
2023$211,700$76,900$288,600
2022$158,200$66,900$225,100
2022$158,200$66,900$225,100
2022$158,200$66,900$225,100
2022$158,200$66,900$225,100
2021$158,200$66,900$225,100
2021$158,200$66,900$225,100
2021$158,200$66,900$225,100
2021$158,200$66,900$225,100
2020$150,200$57,100$207,300
2020$150,200$57,100$207,300
2020$150,200$57,100$207,300
2020$150,200$57,100$207,300
2019$150,200$57,100$207,300
2019$150,200$57,100$207,300
2019$150,200$57,100$207,300
2019$150,200$57,100$207,300
2019$140,500$57,100$197,600
2018$140,500$57,100$197,600
2018$140,500$57,100$197,600
2018$140,500$57,100$197,600
2017$140,500$57,100$197,600
2017$140,500$57,100$197,600
2017$140,500$57,100$197,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 54/ / 20/ B / Location : 19359 RHODALEA FARM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps