18950 EQUESTRIAN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18950 EQUESTRIAN LN
Parcel ID
50/ J 2/ 33/ /
Acct#
19238
Owner
LOCHER, JULIE C
Total Market Value
$639,600
Appraisal
$639,600
PID
16981
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDARBROOKE SUB SECT 2 LOT 33 32708 SQ FT PLAT CAB 6/215-219
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$512,000$127,600$639,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$512,000$127,600$639,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOCHER, JULIE C
Address18950 EQUESTRIAN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8303
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5805/1
Sale Date11/16/2018
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOCHER, JULIE C $015805/10811/16/2018180005805
LOCHER, JULIE C $014817/10609/18/2018180004817
LOCHER, THOMAS F &$405,00011335/10103/18/2015150001335
DALIMONTE, MICHAEL ET UX$505,00011901/0 03/21/20081901
HALL, HENRY D JR ET UX$389,90011758/0 02/26/20041758
WESTCO BUILDERS INC$45,00014672/0 06/10/20024672
CANNON/CEDARBROOKE LLC$000/0 08/12/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,505
Replacement Cost: $555,474
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$511,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2212
Fin Basement Area221
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,212 2,212
FUSFinished Upper Story 293 293
BSMBasement 2,212 0
DCKDeck 312 0
GARGarage 518 0
OPROpen Porch 129 0
SCRScreened Porch 250 0
   5,926 2,505

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$512,000$127,600$639,600
2025$512,000$127,600$639,600
2025$512,000$127,600$639,600
2024$498,200$122,700$620,900
2024$498,200$122,700$620,900
2024$498,200$122,700$620,900
2024$498,200$122,700$620,900
2023$498,200$122,700$620,900
2023$498,200$122,700$620,900
2023$498,200$122,700$620,900
2023$498,200$122,700$620,900
2023$498,200$122,700$620,900
2022$498,200$98,200$596,400
2022$379,800$98,200$478,000
2022$379,800$98,200$478,000
2022$379,800$98,200$478,000
2021$379,800$98,200$478,000
2021$379,800$98,200$478,000
2021$379,800$98,200$478,000
2021$379,800$98,200$478,000
2020$344,900$81,200$426,100
2020$344,900$81,200$426,100
2020$344,900$81,200$426,100
2020$344,900$81,200$426,100
2019$344,900$81,200$426,100
2019$344,900$81,200$426,100
2019$344,900$81,200$426,100
2019$344,900$81,200$426,100
2019$313,500$81,200$394,700
2018$313,500$81,200$394,700
2018$313,500$81,200$394,700
2018$313,500$81,200$394,700
2017$313,500$81,200$394,700
2017$313,500$81,200$394,700
2017$313,500$81,200$394,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$512,000$127,600$639,600
2025$512,000$127,600$639,600
2025$512,000$127,600$639,600
2024$498,200$122,700$620,900
2024$498,200$122,700$620,900
2024$498,200$122,700$620,900
2024$498,200$122,700$620,900
2023$498,200$122,700$620,900
2023$498,200$122,700$620,900
2023$498,200$122,700$620,900
2023$498,200$122,700$620,900
2023$498,200$122,700$620,900
2022$498,200$98,200$596,400
2022$379,800$98,200$478,000
2022$379,800$98,200$478,000
2022$379,800$98,200$478,000
2021$379,800$98,200$478,000
2021$379,800$98,200$478,000
2021$379,800$98,200$478,000
2021$379,800$98,200$478,000
2020$344,900$81,200$426,100
2020$344,900$81,200$426,100
2020$344,900$81,200$426,100
2020$344,900$81,200$426,100
2019$344,900$81,200$426,100
2019$344,900$81,200$426,100
2019$344,900$81,200$426,100
2019$344,900$81,200$426,100
2019$313,500$81,200$394,700
2018$313,500$81,200$394,700
2018$313,500$81,200$394,700
2018$313,500$81,200$394,700
2017$313,500$81,200$394,700
2017$313,500$81,200$394,700
2017$313,500$81,200$394,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ J 2/ 33/ / Location : 18950 EQUESTRIAN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps