18970 EQUESTRIAN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18970 EQUESTRIAN LN
Parcel ID
50/ J 2/ 34/ /
Acct#
19239
Owner
GILMAN, JOHN H ET UX
Total Market Value
$505,500
Appraisal
$505,500
PID
16982
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDARBROOKE SUB SECT 2 LOT 34 34553 SQ FT PLAT CAB 6/215-219
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.8
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,400$128,100$505,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,400$128,100$505,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGILMAN, JOHN H ET UX
Address18970 EQUESTRIAN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8303
Sale Price$236,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5742/0
Sale Date09/06/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GILMAN, JOHN H ET UX$236,00015742/0 09/06/20015742
WESTCO BUILDERS INC$60,00022011/0 04/13/20012011
CANNON/CEDARBROOKE LLC$000/0 08/12/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,726
Replacement Cost: $418,200
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$376,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1726
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,726 1,726
BSMBasement 1,726 0
DCKDeck 337 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 90 0
   4,359 1,726

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,400$128,100$505,500
2025$377,400$128,100$505,500
2025$377,400$128,100$505,500
2024$369,300$123,200$492,500
2024$369,300$123,200$492,500
2024$369,300$123,200$492,500
2024$369,300$123,200$492,500
2023$369,300$123,200$492,500
2023$369,300$123,200$492,500
2023$369,300$123,200$492,500
2023$369,300$123,200$492,500
2023$369,300$123,200$492,500
2022$281,700$98,600$380,300
2022$281,700$98,600$380,300
2022$281,700$98,600$380,300
2022$281,700$98,600$380,300
2021$281,700$98,600$380,300
2021$281,700$98,600$380,300
2021$281,700$98,600$380,300
2021$281,700$98,600$380,300
2020$255,000$82,100$337,100
2020$255,000$82,100$337,100
2020$255,000$82,100$337,100
2020$255,000$82,100$337,100
2019$255,000$82,100$337,100
2019$255,000$82,100$337,100
2019$255,000$82,100$337,100
2019$255,000$82,100$337,100
2019$225,000$82,100$307,100
2018$225,000$82,100$307,100
2018$225,000$82,100$307,100
2018$225,000$82,100$307,100
2017$225,000$82,100$307,100
2017$225,000$82,100$307,100
2017$225,000$82,100$307,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,400$128,100$505,500
2025$377,400$128,100$505,500
2025$377,400$128,100$505,500
2024$369,300$123,200$492,500
2024$369,300$123,200$492,500
2024$369,300$123,200$492,500
2024$369,300$123,200$492,500
2023$369,300$123,200$492,500
2023$369,300$123,200$492,500
2023$369,300$123,200$492,500
2023$369,300$123,200$492,500
2023$369,300$123,200$492,500
2022$281,700$98,600$380,300
2022$281,700$98,600$380,300
2022$281,700$98,600$380,300
2022$281,700$98,600$380,300
2021$281,700$98,600$380,300
2021$281,700$98,600$380,300
2021$281,700$98,600$380,300
2021$281,700$98,600$380,300
2020$255,000$82,100$337,100
2020$255,000$82,100$337,100
2020$255,000$82,100$337,100
2020$255,000$82,100$337,100
2019$255,000$82,100$337,100
2019$255,000$82,100$337,100
2019$255,000$82,100$337,100
2019$255,000$82,100$337,100
2019$225,000$82,100$307,100
2018$225,000$82,100$307,100
2018$225,000$82,100$307,100
2018$225,000$82,100$307,100
2017$225,000$82,100$307,100
2017$225,000$82,100$307,100
2017$225,000$82,100$307,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ J 2/ 34/ / Location : 18970 EQUESTRIAN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps