18982 EQUESTRIAN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18982 EQUESTRIAN LN
Parcel ID
50/ J 2/ 35/ /
Acct#
19240
Owner
WALL, NATHANIEL A ET UX
Total Market Value
$622,800
Appraisal
$622,800
PID
16983
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDARBROOKE SUB SECT 2 LOT 35 30815 SQ FT PLAT CAB 6/215-219
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.71
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,600$127,200$622,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,600$127,200$622,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALL, NATHANIEL A ET UX
Address18982 EQUESTRIAN LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8303
Sale Price$617,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5613/1
Sale Date06/21/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WALL, NATHANIEL A ET UX $617,00015613/10106/21/2021210005613
EISENSTAEDT, RICHARD M ET UX$435,00016585/0 11/06/20096585
ROSE, WILLIAM F SR ET UX$228,0001723/635 06/30/20000
WESTCO BUILDERS INC$60,0002694/353 08/18/19990
CANNON/CEDARBROOKE LLC$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,422
Replacement Cost: $509,828
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$494,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1263
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,062 2,062
FUSFinished Upper Story 360 360
BSMBasement 1,263 0
CRLCrawl Space 799 0
DCKDeck 270 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 470 0
   5,800 2,422

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT36.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,600$127,200$622,800
2025$495,600$127,200$622,800
2025$495,600$127,200$622,800
2024$462,700$122,300$585,000
2024$462,700$122,300$585,000
2024$462,700$122,300$585,000
2024$462,700$122,300$585,000
2023$462,700$122,300$585,000
2023$462,700$122,300$585,000
2023$463,400$122,300$585,700
2023$463,400$122,300$585,700
2023$463,400$122,300$585,700
2022$463,400$97,900$561,300
2022$350,100$97,900$448,000
2022$350,100$97,900$448,000
2022$350,100$97,900$448,000
2021$350,100$97,900$448,000
2021$350,100$97,900$448,000
2021$337,800$97,900$435,700
2021$337,800$97,900$435,700
2020$309,100$80,800$389,900
2020$309,100$80,800$389,900
2020$309,100$80,800$389,900
2020$309,100$80,800$389,900
2019$309,100$80,800$389,900
2019$309,100$80,800$389,900
2019$309,100$80,800$389,900
2019$309,100$80,800$389,900
2019$279,300$80,800$360,100
2018$279,300$80,800$360,100
2018$279,300$80,800$360,100
2018$279,300$80,800$360,100
2017$279,300$80,800$360,100
2017$279,300$80,800$360,100
2017$279,300$80,800$360,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,600$127,200$622,800
2025$495,600$127,200$622,800
2025$495,600$127,200$622,800
2024$462,700$122,300$585,000
2024$462,700$122,300$585,000
2024$462,700$122,300$585,000
2024$462,700$122,300$585,000
2023$462,700$122,300$585,000
2023$462,700$122,300$585,000
2023$463,400$122,300$585,700
2023$463,400$122,300$585,700
2023$463,400$122,300$585,700
2022$463,400$97,900$561,300
2022$350,100$97,900$448,000
2022$350,100$97,900$448,000
2022$350,100$97,900$448,000
2021$350,100$97,900$448,000
2021$350,100$97,900$448,000
2021$337,800$97,900$435,700
2021$337,800$97,900$435,700
2020$309,100$80,800$389,900
2020$309,100$80,800$389,900
2020$309,100$80,800$389,900
2020$309,100$80,800$389,900
2019$309,100$80,800$389,900
2019$309,100$80,800$389,900
2019$309,100$80,800$389,900
2019$309,100$80,800$389,900
2019$279,300$80,800$360,100
2018$279,300$80,800$360,100
2018$279,300$80,800$360,100
2018$279,300$80,800$360,100
2017$279,300$80,800$360,100
2017$279,300$80,800$360,100
2017$279,300$80,800$360,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ J 2/ 35/ / Location : 18982 EQUESTRIAN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps