19008 EQUESTRIAN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19008 EQUESTRIAN LN
Parcel ID
50/ J 2/ 36/ /
Acct#
19241
Owner
KOMAR, DAVID MICHAEL
Total Market Value
$660,900
Appraisal
$660,900
PID
16984
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDARBROOKE SUB SECT 2 LOT 36 41375 SQ FT PLAT CAB 6/215-219
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.956
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,300$129,600$660,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,300$129,600$660,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKOMAR, DAVID MICHAEL
Address19008 EQUESTRIAN LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8286
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0024/1
Sale Date01/30/2025
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KOMAR, DAVID MICHAEL $010024/10301/30/2025250000024
KOMAR, DAVID MICHAEL ET UX $590,00019147/10110/20/2021210009147
MARTIN, ROSE MARIE$020268/10411/09/2017170000268
MARTIN, WILLIAM H ET UX$569,00013300/0 06/03/20093300
GEARING, JAMES V JR ET UX$365,00016865/0 08/23/20026865
WESTCO BUILDERS INC$120,00035174/0 08/15/20015174
CANNON/CEDARBROOKE LLC$000/0 08/12/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,382
Replacement Cost: $572,020
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$520,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2006
Fin Basement Area1500
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,006 2,006
FUSFinished Upper Story 376 376
BSMBasement 2,006 0
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 630 0
OPROpen Porch 149 0
SCRScreened Porch 208 0
   5,535 2,382

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'450.00 UNITS$9,3001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,300$129,600$660,900
2025$531,300$129,600$660,900
2025$531,300$129,600$660,900
2024$513,600$124,600$638,200
2024$513,600$124,600$638,200
2024$513,600$124,600$638,200
2024$513,600$124,600$638,200
2023$513,600$124,600$638,200
2023$513,600$124,600$638,200
2023$513,600$124,600$638,200
2023$513,600$124,600$638,200
2023$513,600$124,600$638,200
2022$513,600$99,700$613,300
2022$404,000$99,700$503,700
2022$404,000$99,700$503,700
2022$404,000$99,700$503,700
2021$404,000$99,600$503,600
2021$404,000$99,600$503,600
2021$404,000$99,600$503,600
2021$404,000$99,600$503,600
2020$363,800$84,500$448,300
2020$363,800$84,500$448,300
2020$363,800$84,500$448,300
2020$363,800$84,500$448,300
2019$363,800$84,500$448,300
2019$363,800$84,500$448,300
2019$363,800$84,500$448,300
2019$363,800$84,500$448,300
2019$333,900$84,500$418,400
2018$333,900$84,500$418,400
2018$333,900$84,500$418,400
2018$333,900$84,500$418,400
2017$333,900$84,500$418,400
2017$333,900$84,500$418,400
2017$333,900$84,500$418,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,300$129,600$660,900
2025$531,300$129,600$660,900
2025$531,300$129,600$660,900
2024$513,600$124,600$638,200
2024$513,600$124,600$638,200
2024$513,600$124,600$638,200
2024$513,600$124,600$638,200
2023$513,600$124,600$638,200
2023$513,600$124,600$638,200
2023$513,600$124,600$638,200
2023$513,600$124,600$638,200
2023$513,600$124,600$638,200
2022$513,600$99,700$613,300
2022$404,000$99,700$503,700
2022$404,000$99,700$503,700
2022$404,000$99,700$503,700
2021$404,000$99,600$503,600
2021$404,000$99,600$503,600
2021$404,000$99,600$503,600
2021$404,000$99,600$503,600
2020$363,800$84,500$448,300
2020$363,800$84,500$448,300
2020$363,800$84,500$448,300
2020$363,800$84,500$448,300
2019$363,800$84,500$448,300
2019$363,800$84,500$448,300
2019$363,800$84,500$448,300
2019$363,800$84,500$448,300
2019$333,900$84,500$418,400
2018$333,900$84,500$418,400
2018$333,900$84,500$418,400
2018$333,900$84,500$418,400
2017$333,900$84,500$418,400
2017$333,900$84,500$418,400
2017$333,900$84,500$418,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ J 2/ 36/ / Location : 19008 EQUESTRIAN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps