14202 BROWNTOWN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14202 BROWNTOWN RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 30/ B /
Acct#
19243
Owner
SUTTON, GORDON D ET UX
Total Market Value
$470,200
Appraisal
$470,200
PID
16986
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL C PLAT CAB 6/176
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,700$191,500$470,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,700$191,500$470,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSUTTON, GORDON D ET UX
Address14202 BROWNTOWN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5310
Sale Price$300,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1207/1
Sale Date03/12/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SUTTON, GORDON D ET UX$300,00011207/10103/12/2018180001207
STONE FINANCING LLC$300,00011206/10103/12/2018180001206
NAST, GARY A ET AL$418,000115397/0 12/07/200515397
BARKER, TERRYN J$160,0001697/466 09/21/19990
CORDANI GENERAL CONTRACTING LLC$42,5001687/269 06/16/19990
BROWN, RICKY L$000/0 06/16/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,484
Replacement Cost: $312,742
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area954
Fin Basement Area858
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 954 954
FUSFinished Upper Story 530 530
BSMBasement 954 0
DCKDeck 638 0
PTOPatio 318 0
   3,394 1,484

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$191,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,700$191,500$470,200
2025$278,700$191,500$470,200
2025$278,700$191,500$470,200
2024$268,800$148,000$416,800
2024$268,800$148,000$416,800
2024$268,800$148,000$416,800
2024$268,800$148,000$416,800
2023$268,800$148,000$416,800
2023$268,800$148,000$416,800
2023$268,800$148,000$416,800
2023$268,800$148,000$416,800
2023$268,800$148,000$416,800
2022$212,400$133,000$345,400
2022$212,400$133,000$345,400
2022$212,400$133,000$345,400
2022$212,400$133,000$345,400
2021$212,400$133,000$345,400
2021$212,400$133,000$345,400
2021$212,400$133,000$345,400
2021$212,400$133,000$345,400
2020$177,900$121,400$299,300
2020$177,900$121,400$299,300
2020$177,900$121,400$299,300
2020$177,900$121,400$299,300
2019$177,900$121,400$299,300
2019$177,900$121,400$299,300
2019$177,900$121,400$299,300
2019$177,900$121,400$299,300
2019$177,900$118,100$296,000
2018$177,900$118,100$296,000
2018$177,900$118,100$296,000
2018$161,500$118,100$279,600
2017$161,500$118,100$279,600
2017$161,500$118,100$279,600
2017$161,500$118,100$279,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,700$191,500$470,200
2025$278,700$191,500$470,200
2025$278,700$191,500$470,200
2024$268,800$148,000$416,800
2024$268,800$148,000$416,800
2024$268,800$148,000$416,800
2024$268,800$148,000$416,800
2023$268,800$148,000$416,800
2023$268,800$148,000$416,800
2023$268,800$148,000$416,800
2023$268,800$148,000$416,800
2023$268,800$148,000$416,800
2022$212,400$133,000$345,400
2022$212,400$133,000$345,400
2022$212,400$133,000$345,400
2022$212,400$133,000$345,400
2021$212,400$133,000$345,400
2021$212,400$133,000$345,400
2021$212,400$133,000$345,400
2021$212,400$133,000$345,400
2020$177,900$121,400$299,300
2020$177,900$121,400$299,300
2020$177,900$121,400$299,300
2020$177,900$121,400$299,300
2019$177,900$121,400$299,300
2019$177,900$121,400$299,300
2019$177,900$121,400$299,300
2019$177,900$121,400$299,300
2019$177,900$118,100$296,000
2018$177,900$118,100$296,000
2018$177,900$118,100$296,000
2018$161,500$118,100$279,600
2017$161,500$118,100$279,600
2017$161,500$118,100$279,600
2017$161,500$118,100$279,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 30/ B / Location : 14202 BROWNTOWN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps