12552 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12552 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 124/ C1 /
Acct#
19245
Owner
MORRISON, CHONG CHA ET ALS
Total Market Value
$542,800
Appraisal
$542,800
PID
16988
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 "B" PLAT CAB 6/247
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,700$137,100$542,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,700$137,100$542,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORRISON, CHONG CHA ET ALS
Address12552 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5002
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5536/1
Sale Date06/17/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MORRISON, CHONG CHA ET ALS$015536/10206/17/2021210005536
MORRISON, CHONG CHA$015274/10209/12/2016160005274
MORRISON, CHONG CHA ET ALS$016446/10211/12/2015150006446
MORRISON, CHONG CHA$010243/10411/12/2015150000243
MORRISON, WILLIAM G ET AL$290,00013355/0 06/06/20123355
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON$218,2501184/0 01/11/2012184
CHESTNUT, THOMAS E ET UX$469,90018565/0 08/11/20048565
MILLER, ROBERT JOHN ET UX$01981/0 02/27/2001981
MILLER, ROBERT JOHN$01697/649 09/23/19990
MILLER, LADONNA SUE$00697/646 09/23/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,594
Replacement Cost: $415,645
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$374,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1576
Fin Basement Area1576
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,576 1,576
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 1,576 0
GARGarage 600 0
OPROpen Porch 196 0
PTOPatio 225 0
STGStorage 48 0
   4,239 1,594

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL744.00 UNITS$3,9001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL896.00 UNITS$8,6001
PORPORCHDETDETACHED136.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 100TY1TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$10,0001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL360.00 UNITS$8,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,700$137,100$542,800
2025$405,700$137,100$542,800
2025$405,700$137,100$542,800
2024$389,600$107,100$496,700
2024$389,600$107,100$496,700
2024$389,600$107,100$496,700
2024$389,600$107,100$496,700
2023$389,600$107,100$496,700
2023$389,600$107,100$496,700
2023$389,600$107,100$496,700
2023$389,600$107,100$496,700
2023$389,600$107,100$496,700
2022$312,300$92,100$404,400
2022$312,300$92,100$404,400
2022$312,300$92,100$404,400
2022$312,300$92,100$404,400
2021$312,300$92,100$404,400
2021$312,300$92,100$404,400
2021$312,300$92,100$404,400
2021$312,300$92,100$404,400
2020$282,200$80,500$362,700
2020$282,200$80,500$362,700
2020$282,200$80,500$362,700
2020$282,200$80,500$362,700
2019$282,200$80,500$362,700
2019$282,200$80,500$362,700
2019$282,200$80,500$362,700
2019$282,200$80,500$362,700
2019$249,600$77,200$326,800
2018$249,600$77,200$326,800
2018$249,600$77,200$326,800
2018$249,600$77,200$326,800
2017$249,600$77,200$326,800
2017$245,900$77,200$323,100
2017$245,900$77,200$323,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,700$137,100$542,800
2025$405,700$137,100$542,800
2025$405,700$137,100$542,800
2024$389,600$107,100$496,700
2024$389,600$107,100$496,700
2024$389,600$107,100$496,700
2024$389,600$107,100$496,700
2023$389,600$107,100$496,700
2023$389,600$107,100$496,700
2023$389,600$107,100$496,700
2023$389,600$107,100$496,700
2023$389,600$107,100$496,700
2022$312,300$92,100$404,400
2022$312,300$92,100$404,400
2022$312,300$92,100$404,400
2022$312,300$92,100$404,400
2021$312,300$92,100$404,400
2021$312,300$92,100$404,400
2021$312,300$92,100$404,400
2021$312,300$92,100$404,400
2020$282,200$80,500$362,700
2020$282,200$80,500$362,700
2020$282,200$80,500$362,700
2020$282,200$80,500$362,700
2019$282,200$80,500$362,700
2019$282,200$80,500$362,700
2019$282,200$80,500$362,700
2019$282,200$80,500$362,700
2019$249,600$77,200$326,800
2018$249,600$77,200$326,800
2018$249,600$77,200$326,800
2018$249,600$77,200$326,800
2017$249,600$77,200$326,800
2017$245,900$77,200$323,100
2017$245,900$77,200$323,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 124/ C1 / Location : 12552 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps