18302 EDWARDS SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18302 EDWARDS SHOP RD
Parcel ID
56/ D 1/ 5/ B /
Acct#
19248
Owner
THIBAULT, MYJA R ET UX
Total Market Value
$341,600
Appraisal
$341,600
PID
16991
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RESIDUE OF 56D-1-5 PLAT CAB 6/187
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
12.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,700$184,900$341,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,700$184,900$341,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHIBAULT, MYJA R ET UX
Address2405 SEMMES AVE

RICHMOND , VA 23225-3849
Sale Price$79,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3516/
Sale Date08/01/2014
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THIBAULT, MYJA R ET UX$79,00013516/ 0608/01/2014140003516
TOBIAS, MICHAEL S ET UX$350,000310940/0 12/27/200210940
POWERS, JAMES D & BONNIE L$000/0 07/01/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $190,398
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent 
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 576 576
FUSFinished Upper Story 504 504
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   1,104 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$184,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,700$184,900$341,600
2025$156,700$184,900$341,600
2025$156,700$184,900$341,600
2024$158,400$143,200$301,600
2024$158,400$143,200$301,600
2024$158,400$143,200$301,600
2024$158,400$143,200$301,600
2023$158,400$143,200$301,600
2023$158,400$143,200$301,600
2023$158,400$143,200$301,600
2023$158,400$143,200$301,600
2023$158,400$143,200$301,600
2022$117,300$122,000$239,300
2022$117,300$122,000$239,300
2022$117,300$122,000$239,300
2022$117,300$122,000$239,300
2021$117,300$122,000$239,300
2021$117,300$122,000$239,300
2021$117,300$122,000$239,300
2021$117,300$122,000$239,300
2020$104,300$112,200$216,500
2020$104,300$112,200$216,500
2020$104,300$112,200$216,500
2020$104,300$112,200$216,500
2019$104,300$112,200$216,500
2019$104,300$112,200$216,500
2019$104,300$112,200$216,500
2019$104,300$112,200$216,500
2019$96,100$112,200$208,300
2018$96,100$112,200$208,300
2018$96,100$112,200$208,300
2018$96,100$112,200$208,300
2017$96,100$112,200$208,300
2017$96,100$112,200$208,300
2017$116,600$112,200$228,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,700$184,900$341,600
2025$156,700$184,900$341,600
2025$156,700$184,900$341,600
2024$158,400$143,200$301,600
2024$158,400$143,200$301,600
2024$158,400$143,200$301,600
2024$158,400$143,200$301,600
2023$158,400$143,200$301,600
2023$158,400$143,200$301,600
2023$158,400$143,200$301,600
2023$158,400$143,200$301,600
2023$158,400$143,200$301,600
2022$117,300$122,000$239,300
2022$117,300$122,000$239,300
2022$117,300$122,000$239,300
2022$117,300$122,000$239,300
2021$117,300$122,000$239,300
2021$117,300$122,000$239,300
2021$117,300$122,000$239,300
2021$117,300$122,000$239,300
2020$104,300$112,200$216,500
2020$104,300$112,200$216,500
2020$104,300$112,200$216,500
2020$104,300$112,200$216,500
2019$104,300$112,200$216,500
2019$104,300$112,200$216,500
2019$104,300$112,200$216,500
2019$104,300$112,200$216,500
2019$96,100$112,200$208,300
2018$96,100$112,200$208,300
2018$96,100$112,200$208,300
2018$96,100$112,200$208,300
2017$96,100$112,200$208,300
2017$96,100$112,200$208,300
2017$116,600$112,200$228,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 56/ D 1/ 5/ B / Location : 18302 EDWARDS SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps