2700 COLVIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2700 COLVIN RD
Parcel ID
7/ / 17/ A /
Acct#
19256
Owner
MILLER, STEPHANIE E
Total Market Value
$591,300
Appraisal
$591,300
PID
16999
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODBOURNE ESTATES SECTION 3, LOT 52 PF 2/502-503
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,200$168,100$591,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,200$168,100$591,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, STEPHANIE E
Address 2700 COLVIN RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1818
Sale Price$404,433
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0750/1
Sale Date02/10/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLER, STEPHANIE E $404,43310750/10102/10/2016160000750
C&C HOMEBUILDERS INC$89,00016009/10110/21/2015150006009
THE PROTESTANT EPISCOPAL THEOLOGICAL SEMINARY IN VIRGINIA$050534/10502/04/2015150000534
WOODBOURNE ESTATES INC$00721/291 06/07/20000
MOORE, THOMAS M$000/0 05/13/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,885
Replacement Cost: $436,329
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$423,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1885
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,885 1,885
BSMBasement 1,885 0
DCKDeck 424 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   4,826 1,885

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$168,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,200$168,100$591,300
2025$423,200$168,100$591,300
2025$423,200$168,100$591,300
2024$413,000$128,100$541,100
2024$413,000$128,100$541,100
2024$413,000$128,100$541,100
2024$413,000$128,100$541,100
2023$413,000$128,100$541,100
2023$413,000$128,100$541,100
2023$413,000$128,100$541,100
2023$413,000$128,100$541,100
2023$413,000$128,100$541,100
2022$315,600$123,100$438,700
2022$315,600$123,100$438,700
2022$315,600$123,100$438,700
2022$315,600$123,100$438,700
2021$315,600$123,100$438,700
2021$315,600$123,100$438,700
2021$315,600$123,100$438,700
2021$315,600$123,100$438,700
2020$261,100$108,400$369,500
2020$261,100$108,400$369,500
2020$261,100$108,400$369,500
2020$261,100$108,400$369,500
2019$261,100$108,400$369,500
2019$261,100$108,400$369,500
2019$261,100$108,400$369,500
2019$261,100$108,400$369,500
2019$236,800$98,500$335,300
2018$236,800$98,500$335,300
2018$236,800$98,500$335,300
2018$236,800$98,500$335,300
2017$236,800$98,500$335,300
2017$236,800$98,500$335,300
2017$236,800$98,500$335,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,200$168,100$591,300
2025$423,200$168,100$591,300
2025$423,200$168,100$591,300
2024$413,000$128,100$541,100
2024$413,000$128,100$541,100
2024$413,000$128,100$541,100
2024$413,000$128,100$541,100
2023$413,000$128,100$541,100
2023$413,000$128,100$541,100
2023$413,000$128,100$541,100
2023$413,000$128,100$541,100
2023$413,000$128,100$541,100
2022$315,600$123,100$438,700
2022$315,600$123,100$438,700
2022$315,600$123,100$438,700
2022$315,600$123,100$438,700
2021$315,600$123,100$438,700
2021$315,600$123,100$438,700
2021$315,600$123,100$438,700
2021$315,600$123,100$438,700
2020$261,100$108,400$369,500
2020$261,100$108,400$369,500
2020$261,100$108,400$369,500
2020$261,100$108,400$369,500
2019$261,100$108,400$369,500
2019$261,100$108,400$369,500
2019$261,100$108,400$369,500
2019$261,100$108,400$369,500
2019$236,800$98,500$335,300
2018$236,800$98,500$335,300
2018$236,800$98,500$335,300
2018$236,800$98,500$335,300
2017$236,800$98,500$335,300
2017$236,800$98,500$335,300
2017$236,800$98,500$335,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 17/ A / Location : 2700 COLVIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps