13413 TWIN MOUNTAINS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13413 TWIN MOUNTAINS RD
Parcel ID
75/ / 24/ /
Acct#
180
Owner
DICK PURCELL LAND CATTLE & TIMBER
Assessed Value
$309,300
Appraisal
$532,300
PID
170
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RAPIDAN ACRES RESIDUE PF 2/289
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
172.98
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,000$419,300$532,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$113,000$419,300$532,300$196,300$309,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDICK PURCELL LAND CATTLE & TIMBER
CORP
AddressPO BOX 308
LOUISA, VA 23093-0308
Sale Price$625,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 13404/0
Sale Date12/13/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DICK PURCELL LAND CATTLE & TIMBER$625,000013404/0 12/13/200413404
ANTONOVYCH FOUNDATION INC$0213628/0 12/01/200313628
ANTONOVYCH, OMELAN ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,292
Replacement Cost: $183,110
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$111,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories1.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 884 884
FUSFinished Upper Story 408 408
OPROpen Porch 350 0
   1,642 1,292

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)172.98
Frontage
Depth
Land$419,300
Clean & Green Value$196,300
Clean & Green Acres171.98

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
BRNBARNLFLOAFING3072.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,000$419,300$532,300
2025$113,000$419,300$532,300
2025$113,000$419,300$532,300
2024$111,100$339,300$450,400
2024$111,100$339,300$450,400
2024$111,100$339,300$450,400
2024$111,100$339,300$450,400
2023$111,100$339,300$450,400
2023$111,100$339,300$450,400
2023$111,100$339,300$450,400
2023$111,100$339,300$450,400
2023$111,100$339,300$450,400
2022$82,900$329,300$412,200
2022$82,900$329,300$412,200
2022$82,900$329,300$412,200
2022$82,900$329,300$412,200
2021$82,900$329,300$412,200
2021$82,900$329,300$412,200
2021$82,900$329,300$412,200
2021$82,900$329,300$412,200
2020$72,500$319,500$392,000
2020$70,300$319,500$389,800
2020$70,300$319,500$389,800
2020$70,300$319,500$389,800
2019$70,300$319,500$389,800
2019$70,300$319,500$389,800
2019$70,300$319,500$389,800
2019$70,300$319,500$389,800
2019$64,900$319,500$384,400
2018$64,900$319,500$384,400
2018$64,900$319,500$384,400
2018$64,900$319,500$384,400
2017$64,900$319,500$384,400
2017$64,900$319,500$384,400
2017$64,900$319,500$384,400

Assessment
2025$113,000$419,300$532,300$196,300$309,300
2025$113,000$419,300$532,300$196,300$309,300
2025$113,000$419,300$532,300$196,300$309,300
2024$111,100$339,300$450,400$198,400$309,500
2024$111,100$339,300$450,400$198,400$309,500
2024$111,100$339,300$450,400$198,400$309,500
2024$111,100$339,300$450,400$198,400$309,500
2023$111,100$339,300$450,400$198,400$309,500
2023$111,100$339,300$450,400$198,400$309,500
2023$111,100$339,300$450,400$198,400$309,500
2023$111,100$339,300$450,400$198,400$309,500
2023$111,100$339,300$450,400$198,400$309,500
2022$82,900$329,300$412,200$164,600$247,500
2022$82,900$329,300$412,200$164,600$247,500
2022$82,900$329,300$412,200$164,600$247,500
2022$82,900$329,300$412,200$164,600$247,500
2021$82,900$329,300$412,200$164,600$247,500
2021$82,900$329,300$412,200$164,600$247,500
2021$82,900$329,300$412,200$164,600$247,500
2021$82,900$329,300$412,200$164,600$247,500
2020$72,500$319,500$392,000$142,400$214,900
2020$70,300$319,500$389,800$142,400$212,700
2020$70,300$319,500$389,800$142,400$212,700
2020$70,300$319,500$389,800$319,500$389,800
2019$70,300$319,500$389,800$319,500$389,800
2019$70,300$319,500$389,800$319,500$389,800
2019$70,300$319,500$389,800$319,500$389,800
2019$70,300$319,500$389,800$319,500$389,800
2019$64,900$319,500$384,400$319,500$384,400
2018$64,900$319,500$384,400$319,500$384,400
2018$64,900$319,500$384,400$319,500$384,400
2018$64,900$319,500$384,400$319,500$384,400
2017$64,900$319,500$384,400$319,500$384,400
2017$64,900$319,500$384,400$319,500$384,400
2017$64,900$319,500$384,400$319,500$384,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 75/ / 24/ / Location : 13413 TWIN MOUNTAINS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps