5678 CLOVER ROCK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5678 CLOVER ROCK DR
Parcel ID
17/ / 17/ C /
Acct#
19257
Owner
PEYTON, JONATHAN JEFFREY ET UX
Total Market Value
$431,600
Appraisal
$431,600
PID
17000
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 703/330
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,600$144,000$431,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,600$144,000$431,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPEYTON, JONATHAN JEFFREY ET UX
Address5678 CLOVER ROCK RD
BOSTON, VA 22713-4110
Sale Price$130,950
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 703/332
Sale Date11/19/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PEYTON, JONATHAN JEFFREY ET UX$130,9501703/332 11/19/19990
WALKER, LINDA TEE$00605/601 07/15/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $355,192
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1344
Fin Basement Area1152
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement 1,344 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 189 0
GARGarage 560 0
PTOPatio 483 0
   3,920 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL780.00 UNITS$16,7001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,600$144,000$431,600
2025$287,600$144,000$431,600
2025$287,600$144,000$431,600
2024$269,000$109,000$378,000
2024$269,000$109,000$378,000
2024$269,000$109,000$378,000
2024$269,000$109,000$378,000
2023$267,200$109,000$376,200
2023$267,200$109,000$376,200
2023$267,200$109,000$376,200
2023$267,200$109,000$376,200
2023$267,200$109,000$376,200
2022$213,400$104,000$317,400
2022$213,400$104,000$317,400
2022$213,400$104,000$317,400
2022$213,400$104,000$317,400
2021$213,400$104,000$317,400
2021$213,400$104,000$317,400
2021$213,400$104,000$317,400
2021$213,400$104,000$317,400
2020$192,000$92,400$284,400
2020$192,000$92,400$284,400
2020$192,000$92,400$284,400
2020$192,000$92,400$284,400
2019$192,000$92,400$284,400
2019$192,000$92,400$284,400
2019$192,000$92,400$284,400
2019$192,000$92,400$284,400
2019$165,300$89,100$254,400
2018$165,300$89,100$254,400
2018$165,300$89,100$254,400
2018$165,300$89,100$254,400
2017$165,300$89,100$254,400
2017$165,300$89,100$254,400
2017$165,300$89,100$254,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,600$144,000$431,600
2025$287,600$144,000$431,600
2025$287,600$144,000$431,600
2024$269,000$109,000$378,000
2024$269,000$109,000$378,000
2024$269,000$109,000$378,000
2024$269,000$109,000$378,000
2023$267,200$109,000$376,200
2023$267,200$109,000$376,200
2023$267,200$109,000$376,200
2023$267,200$109,000$376,200
2023$267,200$109,000$376,200
2022$213,400$104,000$317,400
2022$213,400$104,000$317,400
2022$213,400$104,000$317,400
2022$213,400$104,000$317,400
2021$213,400$104,000$317,400
2021$213,400$104,000$317,400
2021$213,400$104,000$317,400
2021$213,400$104,000$317,400
2020$192,000$92,400$284,400
2020$192,000$92,400$284,400
2020$192,000$92,400$284,400
2020$192,000$92,400$284,400
2019$192,000$92,400$284,400
2019$192,000$92,400$284,400
2019$192,000$92,400$284,400
2019$192,000$92,400$284,400
2019$165,300$89,100$254,400
2018$165,300$89,100$254,400
2018$165,300$89,100$254,400
2018$165,300$89,100$254,400
2017$165,300$89,100$254,400
2017$165,300$89,100$254,400
2017$165,300$89,100$254,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 17/ / 17/ C / Location : 5678 CLOVER ROCK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps