9446 SETTLEBROOK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9446 SETTLEBROOK LN
Parcel ID
19/ / 23/ E /
Acct#
19259
Owner
STUPAK, MICHAEL J
Total Market Value
$462,500
Appraisal
$462,500
PID
17001
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B PLAT CAB 6/119
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,500$149,000$462,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,500$149,000$462,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTUPAK, MICHAEL J
Address9446 SETTLEBROOK LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2332
Sale Price$355,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3818/1
Sale Date06/24/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STUPAK, MICHAEL J$355,00013818/10106/24/2020200003818
DYSON, KEVIN$200,00011471/0 03/16/20091471
WM SPECIALTY MORTGAGE LLC$287,30012191/0 04/02/20082191
SETTLE, MARTY L ET UX$018100/0 10/01/20028100
SETTLE, MARTY L$01674/406 02/24/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $352,196
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area832
Fin Basement Area750
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 932 932
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
BSMBasement 832 0
DCKDeck 560 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 186 0
PTOPatio 252 0
   4,170 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,500$149,000$462,500
2025$313,500$149,000$462,500
2025$313,500$149,000$462,500
2024$301,300$119,000$420,300
2024$301,300$119,000$420,300
2024$301,300$119,000$420,300
2024$301,300$119,000$420,300
2023$301,300$119,000$420,300
2023$301,300$119,000$420,300
2023$301,300$119,000$420,300
2023$301,300$119,000$420,300
2023$301,300$119,000$420,300
2022$235,300$104,000$339,300
2022$235,300$104,000$339,300
2022$235,300$104,000$339,300
2022$235,300$104,000$339,300
2021$235,300$104,000$339,300
2021$235,300$104,000$339,300
2021$235,300$104,000$339,300
2021$235,300$104,000$339,300
2020$211,800$92,400$304,200
2020$211,800$92,400$304,200
2020$208,000$92,400$300,400
2020$208,000$92,400$300,400
2019$208,000$92,400$300,400
2019$208,000$92,400$300,400
2019$208,000$92,400$300,400
2019$208,000$92,400$300,400
2019$197,800$89,100$286,900
2018$197,800$89,100$286,900
2018$197,800$89,100$286,900
2018$197,800$89,100$286,900
2017$197,800$89,100$286,900
2017$197,800$89,100$286,900
2017$197,800$89,100$286,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,500$149,000$462,500
2025$313,500$149,000$462,500
2025$313,500$149,000$462,500
2024$301,300$119,000$420,300
2024$301,300$119,000$420,300
2024$301,300$119,000$420,300
2024$301,300$119,000$420,300
2023$301,300$119,000$420,300
2023$301,300$119,000$420,300
2023$301,300$119,000$420,300
2023$301,300$119,000$420,300
2023$301,300$119,000$420,300
2022$235,300$104,000$339,300
2022$235,300$104,000$339,300
2022$235,300$104,000$339,300
2022$235,300$104,000$339,300
2021$235,300$104,000$339,300
2021$235,300$104,000$339,300
2021$235,300$104,000$339,300
2021$235,300$104,000$339,300
2020$211,800$92,400$304,200
2020$211,800$92,400$304,200
2020$208,000$92,400$300,400
2020$208,000$92,400$300,400
2019$208,000$92,400$300,400
2019$208,000$92,400$300,400
2019$208,000$92,400$300,400
2019$208,000$92,400$300,400
2019$197,800$89,100$286,900
2018$197,800$89,100$286,900
2018$197,800$89,100$286,900
2018$197,800$89,100$286,900
2017$197,800$89,100$286,900
2017$197,800$89,100$286,900
2017$197,800$89,100$286,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 23/ E / Location : 9446 SETTLEBROOK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps